Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012884-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-19T16:28:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two (2) twelve (12) month periods"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "GHFT (Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust) “the Authority” invites Bidders to compete for the Provision of Supply of Medics E-Rostering SaaS (Software as A Service). This service should include scheduling, planning and reporting support for Medics.<br/><br/>This contract is being tendered under the restricted procedure. The documentation will be sent out to the market in accordance with this Notice. The documents list shall be sent out together as a single Tender document pack for completion in line with the PCR 2015 Open procedure. <br/><br/>The Tender information can be found on the Trusts e-Portal (Atamis Health Family) at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Reference - C256756<br/><br/>you must be registered on the Atamis to view the Documents and all bids and communications must be submitted via this e-Portal.<br/><br/>If you require any technical assistance using Atamis, please refer to the Supplier Portal user guide ( https://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf )and/or the helpdesk on 0800 995 6035.<br/><br/>The Authority is issuing this invitation to tender via an Open Procedure.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medics E-Rostering SaaS (Software as A Service)",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "E-Rostering SaaS (Software as A Service) to be used by Medics within the Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-24"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per Document 4 Specification"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ian York",
"email": "ian.york@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 3004222770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Apr 2024 · 012884-2024 · tender
{
"id": "012884-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-19T16:28:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two (2) twelve (12) month periods"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "GHFT (Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust) “the Authority” invites Bidders to compete for the Provision of Supply of Medics E-Rostering SaaS (Software as A Service). This service should include scheduling, planning and reporting support for Medics.<br/><br/>This contract is being tendered under the restricted procedure. The documentation will be sent out to the market in accordance with this Notice. The documents list shall be sent out together as a single Tender document pack for completion in line with the PCR 2015 Open procedure. <br/><br/>The Tender information can be found on the Trusts e-Portal (Atamis Health Family) at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Reference - C256756<br/><br/>you must be registered on the Atamis to view the Documents and all bids and communications must be submitted via this e-Portal.<br/><br/>If you require any technical assistance using Atamis, please refer to the Supplier Portal user guide ( https://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf )and/or the helpdesk on 0800 995 6035.<br/><br/>The Authority is issuing this invitation to tender via an Open Procedure.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medics E-Rostering SaaS (Software as A Service)",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "E-Rostering SaaS (Software as A Service) to be used by Medics within the Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-24"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per Document 4 Specification"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76446",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ian York",
"email": "ian.york@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 3004222770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}