Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
The delivery will primarily target residential workers who work with children and young people, with a smaller contingent of staff from various children's services and adult social care. Staff from adult social care include providers from a range of settings, including residential, supported living, domiciliary and nursing. Additionally, charities and voluntary organisations that support vulnerable adults may also be in attendance. It is crucial that the trainer possesses a comprehensive understanding of handling and administering medication to children and young people, as well as the appropriate responses in medication situations such as errors and missed episodes of administering medication.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0607a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 13:13:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003886-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T13:13:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171609",
"name": "Opus Pharmacy Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607a1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medication Training for Children's & Adults Workplace",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery will primarily target residential workers who work with children and young people, with a smaller contingent of staff from various children's services and adult social care. Staff from adult social care include providers from a range of settings, including residential, supported living, domiciliary and nursing. Additionally, charities and voluntary organisations that support vulnerable adults may also be in attendance.\nIt is crucial that the trainer possesses a comprehensive understanding of handling and administering medication to children and young people, as well as the appropriate responses in medication situations such as errors and missed episodes of administering medication.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171609",
"name": "Opus Pharmacy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Upper Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@opuspharmserve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 + 1 - extension to be granted if services are satisfactory"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T13:13:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T13:13:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171609",
"name": "Opus Pharmacy Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607a1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medication Training for Children's & Adults Workplace",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery will primarily target residential workers who work with children and young people, with a smaller contingent of staff from various children's services and adult social care. Staff from adult social care include providers from a range of settings, including residential, supported living, domiciliary and nursing. Additionally, charities and voluntary organisations that support vulnerable adults may also be in attendance.\nIt is crucial that the trainer possesses a comprehensive understanding of handling and administering medication to children and young people, as well as the appropriate responses in medication situations such as errors and missed episodes of administering medication.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171609",
"name": "Opus Pharmacy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Upper Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@opuspharmserve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 + 1 - extension to be granted if services are satisfactory"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T13:13:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}