Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contracts Details Notice to award a contract to CW Dukes and Sons Ltd for the provision of Medical Short Stay Capacity works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071577-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 11:51:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071577-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:51:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165841",
"name": "CW Duke and Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Short Stay expansion (UEC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contracts Details Notice to award a contract to CW Dukes and Sons Ltd for the provision of Medical Short Stay Capacity works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cyril Thomas",
"email": "cyril.thomas@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165841",
"name": "CW Duke and Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Newfoundland Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stevecameron@cwduke.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical Short Stay expansion (UEC)",
"value": {
"amount": 521142,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 649371
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:51:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:51:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165841",
"name": "CW Duke and Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Short Stay expansion (UEC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contracts Details Notice to award a contract to CW Dukes and Sons Ltd for the provision of Medical Short Stay Capacity works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cyril Thomas",
"email": "cyril.thomas@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165841",
"name": "CW Duke and Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Newfoundland Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stevecameron@cwduke.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical Short Stay expansion (UEC)",
"value": {
"amount": 521142,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 649371
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:51:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}