Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Requirement for blank labels to be used for printing on and marking up patient medical records
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041310-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 12:41:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041310-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | tender | 019856-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041310-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T13:41:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155051",
"name": "BMJ Publishing Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Records Patient Labels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for blank labels to be used for printing on and marking up patient medical records",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155051",
"name": "BMJ Publishing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 4NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vista House, 349 Hempshaw Lane, Stockport, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vistalabels.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "petecash@vistalabels.com",
"telephone": "01614775151"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical Records Patient Labels",
"value": {
"amount": 103064,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123676.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041310-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041310-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T13:41:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041310-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T13:41:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155051",
"name": "BMJ Publishing Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Records Patient Labels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for blank labels to be used for printing on and marking up patient medical records",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155051",
"name": "BMJ Publishing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 4NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vista House, 349 Hempshaw Lane, Stockport, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vistalabels.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "petecash@vistalabels.com",
"telephone": "01614775151"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical Records Patient Labels",
"value": {
"amount": 103064,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123676.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041310-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041310-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T13:41:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019856-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T16:40:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 113000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "1. Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality assessment of samples"
},
{
"name": "2. Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Whole life cost for full contract term"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "UK Suppliers"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medical Records Patient Labels",
"value": {
"amount": 113000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1256",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1256",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T16:40:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medical Records Patient Labels for Trust usage",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Quotation response must be submitted via the Atamis e-procurement portal, https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/,",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}