Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
- In-person and virtual mediation offered - Trained and qualified mediators - Summary report - Appropriate certifications - In-person mediation service - Virtual mediation service - Ad-hoc summary report and feedback to National Highways upon request
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081091-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 14:43:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081091-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T14:43:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168658",
"name": "CMP SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mediation Services Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "- In-person and virtual mediation offered \n- Trained and qualified mediators\n- Summary report \n- Appropriate certifications\n- In-person mediation service \n- Virtual mediation service \n- Ad-hoc summary report and feedback to National Highways upon request",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168658",
"name": "CMP SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire,",
"postalCode": "SG8 5NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Farm, Brook Road, Royston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@cmpsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T14:43:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T14:43:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168658",
"name": "CMP SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mediation Services Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "- In-person and virtual mediation offered \n- Trained and qualified mediators\n- Summary report \n- Appropriate certifications\n- In-person mediation service \n- Virtual mediation service \n- Ad-hoc summary report and feedback to National Highways upon request",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168658",
"name": "CMP SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire,",
"postalCode": "SG8 5NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Farm, Brook Road, Royston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@cmpsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T14:43:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}