Lot 1
No lot description published.
Staff training framework for media training to spokespeople, to ensure that media training sessions prepare trainess for handling a range issues and to further strengthen the way NICE is represented in the media and perceived by the public.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06849d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034905-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 16:24:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034905-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034905-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T17:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06849d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-2471-BMVQ",
"name": "Media First Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Media training services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Media training courses."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Staff training framework for media training to spokespeople, to ensure that media training sessions prepare trainess for handling a range issues and to further strengthen the way NICE is represented in the media and perceived by the public.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06849d",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "None, no fees to suppliers."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-2471-BMVQ",
"name": "Media First Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG12 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wheatcroft Business Park Landmere Lane, Edwalton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWQ-2471-BMVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@mediafirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034905-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034905-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T17:24:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034905-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T17:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06849d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-2471-BMVQ",
"name": "Media First Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Media training services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Media training courses."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Staff training framework for media training to spokespeople, to ensure that media training sessions prepare trainess for handling a range issues and to further strengthen the way NICE is represented in the media and perceived by the public.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06849d",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "None, no fees to suppliers."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-2471-BMVQ",
"name": "Media First Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG12 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wheatcroft Business Park Landmere Lane, Edwalton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWQ-2471-BMVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@mediafirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Training Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034905-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034905-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T17:24:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}