1
Value£177,150
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068198 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061284-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 13:04:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 061284-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | contractAmendment | 035646-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033572-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061284-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:04:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068198",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_16603",
"title": "Media Advisory Services for the Nottingham Inquiry",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmctscommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 177150.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212580.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:04:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061284-2026",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "The contract was extended to ensure continuity of service for the closing hearings and submissions in September 2026.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
},
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061284-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:04:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068198",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_16603",
"title": "Media Advisory Services for the Nottingham Inquiry",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmctscommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 177150.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212580.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:04:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061284-2026",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "The contract was extended to ensure continuity of service for the closing hearings and submissions in September 2026.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
},
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035646-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T14:03:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068198",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_16603",
"title": "Media Advisory Services for the Nottingham Inquiry",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmctscommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135104,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162124.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T14:03:37+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "035646-2026",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "The extension of the contract is necessary to ensure continuity in the delivery of critical communications and media-handling services for the Nottingham Inquiry. As the Inquiry has progressed, the scope, intensity, and public interest surrounding its work have increased beyond initial projections. This has generated a sustained and heightened demand for expert communications support, including responsive media engagement, stakeholder coordination, and the careful management of sensitive information.\nThe current provision has proven essential in maintaining public confidence, ensuring accurate reporting, and supporting the Inquiry’s transparency obligations. However, key phases of the Inquiry, particularly those involving the publication of emerging findings, witness engagement, and increased media scrutiny will continue over the coming weeks. Discontinuing or transitioning services at this stage would introduce significant risk, including inconsistent messaging, reduced responsiveness to media enquiries, and potential reputational harm.\nAn additional 12-week extension will provide the necessary stability and specialist expertise to manage this critical period effectively. It will ensure that communications remain coherent, timely, and aligned with the Inquiry’s objectives, while allowing sufficient time to conclude ongoing activities and plan any future transition in a controlled and responsible manner. This extension therefore represents a proportionate and necessary step to safeguard the integrity and effectiveness of the Inquiry’s communications function.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:54:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068198",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08181317",
"name": "Crest Advisory (UK) Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_16603",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Advisory Services for the Nottingham Inquiry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of comprehensive communications and media-handling services for the Nottingham Inquiry (Please note the contract was awarded on 10 February 2026 with an end date of 31 March 2026. The award was initially published on Contracts Finder (https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/3007fb94-b9ee-4f90-8d6e-e90f62a13921?origin=SearchResults&p=1). It is now being republished on the appropriate platform to ensure compliance with the correct publication requirements)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmctscommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08181317",
"name": "Crest Advisory (UK) Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bath Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.crestadvisory.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08181317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.phillips@crestadvisory.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59010,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70812
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is for the provision of specialist communications and media-handling support to the Nottingham Inquiry for an additional period of 12weeks."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:54:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}