Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (technical/clinical/service) (65%)
Price (25%)
Social Value (10%)
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
UHNM TB Outsourced Pharmacy Dispensing Service
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (technical/clinical/service) (65%)
Price (25%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pharmacy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Pharmacy services (85149000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,206 | 2.5 median · 3.6 average (22 of 1,206 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (23 of 1,206 with named award suppliers) | 2 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£423,877 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £651,517.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063539-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 10:14:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063539-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £651,517 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | tender | 063539-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063539-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:14:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C455120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 651517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 781821
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "None"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (technical/clinical/service)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MED6402",
"value": {
"amount": 651517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 781821
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063539-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063539-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:14:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "UHNM TB Outsourced Pharmacy Dispensing Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Kettle",
"email": "steve.kettle@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063539-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:14:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C455120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 651517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 781821
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "None"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (technical/clinical/service)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MED6402",
"value": {
"amount": 651517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 781821
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063539-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063539-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:14:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "UHNM TB Outsourced Pharmacy Dispensing Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Kettle",
"email": "steve.kettle@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}