Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
GP Service for Senior in Front of House Triage (SIFT) County
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0668c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030911-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 12:53:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030911-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022498-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:53:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP Service for Senior in Front of House Triage (SIFT)",
"value": {
"amount": 83200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract includes the provision of a 2-month extension if the service is required beyond 31 July 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:53:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177083",
"name": "North Staffordshire GP Federation Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MED6182",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GP Service for Senior in Front of House Triage (SIFT) County",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.buckley@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177083",
"name": "North Staffordshire GP Federation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK9 1HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandison Easson Limited, Rex Buildings Alderley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsgpf.team@staffs.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:53:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP Service for Senior in Front of House Triage (SIFT)",
"value": {
"amount": 83200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract includes the provision of a 2-month extension if the service is required beyond 31 July 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:53:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177083",
"name": "North Staffordshire GP Federation Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MED6182",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GP Service for Senior in Front of House Triage (SIFT) County",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.buckley@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177083",
"name": "North Staffordshire GP Federation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK9 1HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandison Easson Limited, Rex Buildings Alderley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsgpf.team@staffs.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:57:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP Service for Senior in Front of House Triage (SIFT)",
"value": {
"amount": 83200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract includes the provision of a 2-month extension if the service is required beyond 31 July 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:57:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177083",
"name": "North Staffordshire GP Federation Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "MED6182 - GP Service for Senior in Front of House Triage (SIFT) County",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GP Service for Senior in Front of House Triage (SIFT) County - This is a Healthcare Requirement which has been procured under the Provider Selection Regime 2023 Direct Award Option C procedure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.buckley@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177083",
"name": "North Staffordshire GP Federation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK9 1HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandison Easson Limited, Rex Buildings Alderley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsgpf.team@staffs.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}