Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Mechanical Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract
Repair and maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wigan Council: "Mechanical Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Wigan Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wigan Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wigan Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 57 active published awards; 57 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWigan Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Nov 2022, 13:51 GMT | Last source update8 Nov 2022, 13:51 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035922 | ||
What is being bought
Wigan Council intends to procure a contractor to provide mechanical servicing and reactive maintenance.
The scope of works within this Contract is Mechanical Servicing and Reactive Maintenance. This includes, but is not limited to, mechanical servicing and repairs to various items of plant including but not limited to boilers, water heaters, air conditioning, gas catering equipment, gas certification and alterations to Council premises and the like. All servicing requirements provided within the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
8 Nov 2022, 13:51 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Nov 2022, 13:51 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Nov 2022, 13:51 GMT - Status changed to active
4 Aug 2022, 18:09 BST - Official notice release published
4 Aug 2022, 18:09 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
4 Aug 2022, 18:09 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Aug 2022, 18:09 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWigan Council intends to procure a contractor to provide mechanical servicing and reactive maintenance. The scope of works within this Contract is Mechanical Servicing and Reactive Maintenance. This includes, but is not limited to, mechanical servicing and repairs to various items of plant including but not limited to boilers, water heaters, air conditioning, gas catering equipment, gas certification and alterations to Council premises and the like. All servicing requirements provided within the tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Nov 2022, 13:51 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards DFP Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £600,000 · signed 8 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 10 (lot 1) electronicBids: 10 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Wigan Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-12685Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published