Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Construction Stage Monitoring for CDC Expansion (Phase 2) – GWH
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0665da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021136-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 08:38:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021136-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T08:38:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176675",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Construction Stage Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Construction Stage Monitoring for CDC Expansion (Phase 2) – GWH",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176675",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "QC30, 30 Queen Charlotte St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hulley.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hk.bristol@hulley.co.uk",
"telephone": "0117 3117700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Construction Stage Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 37450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T08:38:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T08:38:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176675",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Construction Stage Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Construction Stage Monitoring for CDC Expansion (Phase 2) – GWH",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176675",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood Consulting Engineers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "QC30, 30 Queen Charlotte St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hulley.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hk.bristol@hulley.co.uk",
"telephone": "0117 3117700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Construction Stage Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 37450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T08:38:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}