Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e446 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033774-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 12:47:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075174-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 033774-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 075174-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033774-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:47:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e446",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "There was a misunderstanding with how the pricing was put together and it was far above our budget - we issued notice to state that the tender was to be pulled due to the error and a new pricing schedule was create that fully met our requirements and republished against ref: 100108836",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP105292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical M&E Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:47:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Forkings",
"email": "lesley.forkings@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+4401492804487"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033774-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:47:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e446",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "There was a misunderstanding with how the pricing was put together and it was far above our budget - we issued notice to state that the tender was to be pulled due to the error and a new pricing schedule was create that fully met our requirements and republished against ref: 100108836",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP105292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical M&E Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:47:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Forkings",
"email": "lesley.forkings@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+4401492804487"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075174-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T12:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e446",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "North Wales Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWP105292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule Provided"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "ITT2 Spec provided and 6 mandatory questions to complete relating to the service"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical M&E Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=352407",
"description": "T&C's",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.eu-supply.com",
"description": "NWP.105292 M&E Consultancy Services",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "075174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:05:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cytundeb ar gyfer Gwasanaethau Ymgynghori Mecanyddol a Thrydanol\nMae Heddlu Gogledd Cymru a Gwasanaeth Tân ac Achub Gogledd Cymru yn ceisio gwasanaethau cwmni ymgynghori Mecanyddol a Thrydanol profiadol. Bydd yr Ymgynghorydd penodedig yn gweithredu fel ymgynghorydd peirianneg fecanyddol a thrydanol yr Awdurdod, gan ddarparu gwasanaeth hyblyg, ymatebol a dan arweiniad arbenigwyr sy'n cwmpasu'r swyddogaethau allweddol canlynol:\nGwasanaethau Ymgynghori Craidd\n•\tDarparu cyngor technegol annibynnol a chymwys ar yr holl systemau mecanyddol a thrydanol, sy'n bodoli ac sy'n arfaethedig.\n•\tCynorthwyo strategaethau cynnal a chadw arfaethedig ac adweithiol ar draws yr ystâd.\n•\tYmgymryd ag astudiaethau ymarferoldeb, arolygon cyflwr, asesiadau technegol, ac adroddiadau ymchwiliol.\n•\tDarparu ymgynghoriaeth ddylunio ar gyfer prosiectau adnewyddu, cynnal a chadw a gwaith cyfalaf.\n•\tGweithredu fel arweinydd technegol neu ymgynghorydd ochr y cleient wrth gyflawni'r prosiect, gan gynnwys arolygon safle, archwilio rhwystrau, goruchwyliaeth comisiynu, ac adolygiadau cydymffurfio.\n•\tCynnal arolygon adfeiliedig, asesiadau cyflawniad ynni, a modelau costio cylch bywyd ar gyfer systemau mecanyddol a thrydanol.\n•\tCyflwyno dogfennaeth sy'n cydymffurfio ag AutoCAD a / neu BIM yn ôl yr angen.\nBydd angen Fetio Heddlu drwy wasanaeth fetio Swydd Warwick hyd at NPPV2 Llawn.\nMae dyddiad cychwyn y cytundeb i'w ymgynghori'n ddiweddarach a bydd, ar ôl ei ddyfarnu, yn rhedeg am gyfnod o 2 flynedd, gyda'r opsiwn o fewn y cytundeb i ymestyn +3 os ydy'r ddwy ochr yn fodlon gyda'r cyflawniad a ddarparwyd.\nMae gwybodaeth a dogfennau pellach ar gael ar System E-dendro Cyflenwad yr UE / Golau Glas ar https://uk.eu-supply.com/ \nDylid codi unrhyw gwestiynau trwy'r adran Negeseuon y Tendr. Nodwch na fydd unrhyw ohebiaeth yn cael ei chyflwyno y tu allan i'r system. \nY dyddiad cau ar gyfer ymatebion yw dydd Iau 20 Rhagfyr 2025\nContract for Mechanical and Electrical M&E Consultancy Services\nNorth Wales Police and North Wales Fire & Rescue Service seek the services of an experienced M&E Consultancy company. The appointed Consultant will act as the Authority’s retained Mechanical & Electrical engineering advisor, delivering a flexible, responsive, and expert-led service which covers the following key functions:\nCore Consultancy Services\n•\tProvide independent, qualified technical advice on all mechanical and electrical systems, both existing and proposed.\n•\tSupport planned and reactive maintenance strategies across the estate.\n•\tUndertake feasibility studies, condition surveys, technical assessments, and investigative reporting.\n•\tProvide design consultancy for refurbishment, maintenance, and capital works projects.\n•\tAct as the technical lead or client-side advisor during project delivery, including site inspections, snagging, commissioning oversight, and compliance reviews.\n•\tUndertake dilapidation surveys, energy performance assessments, and life cycle costing models for M&E systems.\n•\tDeliver AutoCAD and/or BIM-compliant documentation as required.\nPolice Vetting required via Warwickshire vetting service to NPPV2 Full.\nThe contract commencement date is to be advised later and will, once awarded, run for a period of 2 years, with the option within the contract to extend +3 if both parties are happy with the performance provided.\nFurther information and documentation are available on the EU Supply / Bluelight E-tendering System at https://uk.eu-supply.com/ \nAny questions should be raised via the Messaging section of the Tender, please note that no correspondence will be entered into outside of the system. \nThe closing date for responses is Thursday 20th December 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eu-supply.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Forkings",
"email": "lesley.forkings@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+4401492804487"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}