Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
A suitably qualified and experienced consultant is sought to prepare a combined Housing and Economic Needs Assessment (HENA) for Mid Devon district. The HENA will provide up to date, robust, evidence-based information and will form a key part of the evidence base that will be used to help inform the preparation of a new local plan and also other plans, programmes and strategies prepared by the Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 08:21:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031019-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062035-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058808-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 031019-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:21:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149678",
"name": "DIXON SEARLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD26016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MD26017 - Plan Mid Devon Viability Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced consultant is sought to prepare a combined Housing and Economic Needs Assessment (HENA) for Mid Devon district. The HENA will provide up to date, robust, evidence-based information and will form a key part of the evidence base that will be used to help inform the preparation of a new local plan and also other plans, programmes and strategies prepared by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149678",
"name": "DIXON SEARLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dixonsearle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10149678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@dixonsearle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXW-7212-MJQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Plan Mid Devon Viability Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 37150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18586",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18586",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Award Notice.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:21:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:21:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149678",
"name": "DIXON SEARLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD26016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MD26017 - Plan Mid Devon Viability Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced consultant is sought to prepare a combined Housing and Economic Needs Assessment (HENA) for Mid Devon district. The HENA will provide up to date, robust, evidence-based information and will form a key part of the evidence base that will be used to help inform the preparation of a new local plan and also other plans, programmes and strategies prepared by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10149678",
"name": "DIXON SEARLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dixonsearle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10149678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@dixonsearle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXW-7212-MJQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Plan Mid Devon Viability Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 37150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18586",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18586",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Award Notice.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:21:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:29:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"name": "BE Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD26016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mid Devon Housing and Economic Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced consultant is sought to prepare a combined Housing and Economic Needs Assessment (HENA) for Mid Devon district. The HENA will provide up to date, robust, evidence-based information and will form a key part of the evidence base that will be used to help inform the preparation of a new local plan and also other plans, programmes and strategies prepared by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"name": "BE Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 507 Chadwick House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLN-3897-HPPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thebegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mid Devon Housing and Economic Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 59861.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71833.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18123",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18123",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:29:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031019-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:08:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202603-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "75%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mid Devon Housing and Economic Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 66666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"description": "To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:08:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced consultant is sought to prepare a combined Housing and Economic Needs Assessment (HENA) for Mid Devon district. The HENA will provide up to date, robust, evidence-based information and will form a key part of the evidence base that will be used to help inform the preparation of a new local plan and also other plans, programmes and strategies prepared by the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk. To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Harper",
"email": "jharper@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1884234394"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}