Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Maidstone Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Maidstone Borough Council is looking to procure contract for compliance management and assurance that our Gas Contractor is meeting all safety and legislative requirements within the gas maintenance contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076245-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 13:04:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058554-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076245-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | tender | 058554-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T14:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MBC Compliance Management and Contract Assurance (Gas) service",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49665.25
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two Optional Annual Extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLH-4258-XMNX",
"name": "GCS Compliance Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MBC - Invitation to Tender For Compliance Management and Contract Assurance (Gas)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council is looking to procure contract for compliance management and \nassurance that our Gas Contractor is meeting all safety and legislative requirements within the \ngas maintenance contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hudson-Austin",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554427"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLH-4258-XMNX",
"name": "GCS Compliance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Taunton House, Waterside Court, Neptune Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLH-4258-XMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "GCS Compliance Ltd",
"email": "katy.jacobs@gcscompliance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T14:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MBC Compliance Management and Contract Assurance (Gas) service",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49665.25
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two Optional Annual Extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLH-4258-XMNX",
"name": "GCS Compliance Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MBC - Invitation to Tender For Compliance Management and Contract Assurance (Gas)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council is looking to procure contract for compliance management and \nassurance that our Gas Contractor is meeting all safety and legislative requirements within the \ngas maintenance contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hudson-Austin",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554427"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLH-4258-XMNX",
"name": "GCS Compliance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Taunton House, Waterside Court, Neptune Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLH-4258-XMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "GCS Compliance Ltd",
"email": "katy.jacobs@gcscompliance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058554-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T14:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two Optional Annual Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MBC - Invitation to Tender For Compliance Management and Contract Assurance (Gas)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:19:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council is looking to procure contract for compliance management and \nassurance that our Gas Contractor is meeting all safety and legislative requirements within the \ngas maintenance contract.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Technical-inspection-and-testing-services./27JQ8S4B55\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/27JQ8S4B55",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hudson-Austin",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554427"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}