Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wyre Borough Council →
To provide an executive-style car, with a professional chauffeur to the Mayor and Deputy Mayor of Wyre as and when required in relation to their engagements. On average, the Mayor or Deputy Mayor of Wyre attends approximately 130 engagements per year, which can involve anything from opening local galas to meeting royalty. Engagements are held during the day, and during the evenings and weekends, some of which can end very late. Most engagements are within the Wyre area, although some events may take place in other Lancashire towns. Rarely, the Mayor will attend an event further afield.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060863-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 14:35:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060863-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096614",
"name": "UK CHAUFFEUR SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mayoral Chauffeuring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide an executive-style car, with a professional chauffeur to the Mayor and Deputy Mayor of Wyre as and when required in relation to their engagements.\nOn average, the Mayor or Deputy Mayor of Wyre attends approximately 130 engagements per year, which can involve anything from opening local galas to meeting royalty. \nEngagements are held during the day, and during the evenings and weekends, some of which can end very late. Most engagements are within the Wyre area, although some events may take place in other Lancashire towns. Rarely, the Mayor will attend an event further afield.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096614",
"name": "UK CHAUFFEUR SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Poulton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukchauffeursolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13096614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bookings@UKCSFEC.CO.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLQ-3535-LMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44002.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52802.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060863-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060863-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096614",
"name": "UK CHAUFFEUR SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mayoral Chauffeuring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide an executive-style car, with a professional chauffeur to the Mayor and Deputy Mayor of Wyre as and when required in relation to their engagements.\nOn average, the Mayor or Deputy Mayor of Wyre attends approximately 130 engagements per year, which can involve anything from opening local galas to meeting royalty. \nEngagements are held during the day, and during the evenings and weekends, some of which can end very late. Most engagements are within the Wyre area, although some events may take place in other Lancashire towns. Rarely, the Mayor will attend an event further afield.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096614",
"name": "UK CHAUFFEUR SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Poulton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukchauffeursolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13096614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bookings@UKCSFEC.CO.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLQ-3535-LMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44002.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52802.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060863-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060863-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}