Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048938-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-14T17:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058868",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157475",
"name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048938-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158067",
"name": "Mayflower Healthcare Alliance LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058868",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider delivers existing GP led community healthcare services including dermatology in Hertfordshire following a competive tender process. This contract variation will integrate the the current dermatology triage service to align with redesigned clinical pathways to ensure continuity of care, timely escalation to secondary services and optimal patient outcomes. <br/><br/>The existing community provider is already contracted to deliver dermatology services in the locality. Awarding the triage function to this provider ensures:<br/>- Continuity and consistency in service delivery,<br/>- Efficient use of existing infrastructure and clinical pathways, and<br/>- Minimisation of duplication and fragmentation across the system.<br/><br/>Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board intend to award a contract variation following direct award process A. <br/><br/>The contract variation will be for one year. The value of the contract variation is £363,000 for 2025-26. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The recommendation to award the contract under Provider Selection Regime Process A was approved by the ICB's Strategic Finance & Commissioning Committee on 6th May 2025 and there were no recorded or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision declared at this meeting.\"",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mayflower Healthcare Alliance - Integrated Urgent Skin Cancer Triage",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is to inform the market of NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board's intention to award this contract variation following a direct award process A to Mayflower Healthcare Alliance to deliver Integrated Urgent Skin Cancer services in West Essex.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The recommendation to award the contract under Provider Selection Regime Process A was approved by the ICB's Strategic Finance & Commissioning Committee on 6th May 2025 and there were no recorded or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision declared at this meeting.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157475",
"name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hertsandwestessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hertsandwestessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hweicbhv.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158067",
"name": "Mayflower Healthcare Alliance LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM11 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heybridge House Southend Road, Billericay, Essex"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mayflowerhealthcarealliance.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07665222",
"legalName": "Mayflower Healthcare Alliance LTD."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1277657835"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048938-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3866486,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048938-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2025 · 048938-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "048938-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-14T17:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058868",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157475",
"name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048938-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158067",
"name": "Mayflower Healthcare Alliance LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058868",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider delivers existing GP led community healthcare services including dermatology in Hertfordshire following a competive tender process. This contract variation will integrate the the current dermatology triage service to align with redesigned clinical pathways to ensure continuity of care, timely escalation to secondary services and optimal patient outcomes. <br/><br/>The existing community provider is already contracted to deliver dermatology services in the locality. Awarding the triage function to this provider ensures:<br/>- Continuity and consistency in service delivery,<br/>- Efficient use of existing infrastructure and clinical pathways, and<br/>- Minimisation of duplication and fragmentation across the system.<br/><br/>Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board intend to award a contract variation following direct award process A. <br/><br/>The contract variation will be for one year. The value of the contract variation is £363,000 for 2025-26. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The recommendation to award the contract under Provider Selection Regime Process A was approved by the ICB's Strategic Finance & Commissioning Committee on 6th May 2025 and there were no recorded or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision declared at this meeting.\"",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mayflower Healthcare Alliance - Integrated Urgent Skin Cancer Triage",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is to inform the market of NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board's intention to award this contract variation following a direct award process A to Mayflower Healthcare Alliance to deliver Integrated Urgent Skin Cancer services in West Essex.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The recommendation to award the contract under Provider Selection Regime Process A was approved by the ICB's Strategic Finance & Commissioning Committee on 6th May 2025 and there were no recorded or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision declared at this meeting.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157475",
"name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hertsandwestessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hertsandwestessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hweicbhv.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158067",
"name": "Mayflower Healthcare Alliance LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM11 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heybridge House Southend Road, Billericay, Essex"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mayflowerhealthcarealliance.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07665222",
"legalName": "Mayflower Healthcare Alliance LTD."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1277657835"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048938-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3866486,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048938-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}