Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Alterations to the existing Building and site areas for the Mayfield College Relocation project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 09:12:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069222-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:12:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"name": "MERCURY CONSTRUCTION (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mayfield College Relocation ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alterations to the existing Building and site areas for the Mayfield College Relocation project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Eichhorn",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"name": "MERCURY CONSTRUCTION (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harscombe House 1 Darklake View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@mercuryconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441752695702"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mayfield College Relocation",
"value": {
"amount": 214919.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257903.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month extension option, in case of overruns or unforeseen site or works disruption."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:12:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:12:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"name": "MERCURY CONSTRUCTION (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mayfield College Relocation ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alterations to the existing Building and site areas for the Mayfield College Relocation project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Eichhorn",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"name": "MERCURY CONSTRUCTION (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harscombe House 1 Darklake View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@mercuryconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441752695702"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mayfield College Relocation",
"value": {
"amount": 214919.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257903.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month extension option, in case of overruns or unforeseen site or works disruption."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:12:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}