Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
The University proposes to undertake the refurbishment of existing male and female WC facilities within the Maxwell Building. The works will comprise a full strip-out of existing sanitaryware, finishes, and associated services, followed by refurbishment and installation of new: ▪ Sanitary fittings and fixtures; ▪ Wall, floor, and ceiling finishes; ▪ Mechanical, electrical, and plumbing services; and ▪ Lighting systems. The University intends to appoint a single Principal Contractor who will be responsible for the delivery, management, and coordination of all elements of the works under one contract package.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bbf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059330-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 10:40:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059330-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:40:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83646.22
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:40:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2459259",
"name": "Schofield and Sons Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maxwell Building 4th Floor WC Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The University proposes to undertake the refurbishment of existing male and female WC facilities within the Maxwell Building. The works will comprise a full strip-out of existing sanitaryware, finishes, and associated services, followed by refurbishment and installation of new:\n▪ Sanitary fittings and fixtures;\n▪ Wall, floor, and ceiling finishes;\n▪ Mechanical, electrical, and plumbing services; and\n▪ Lighting systems.\nThe University intends to appoint a single Principal Contractor who will be responsible for the delivery, management, and coordination of all elements of the works under one contract package.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS PPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement agency",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ppsbids@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2459259",
"name": "Schofield and Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M30 9PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "259 Monton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.schofieldandsons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2459259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@schofieldandsons.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDZ-4692-NWTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:40:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83646.22
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:40:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2459259",
"name": "Schofield and Sons Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maxwell Building 4th Floor WC Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The University proposes to undertake the refurbishment of existing male and female WC facilities within the Maxwell Building. The works will comprise a full strip-out of existing sanitaryware, finishes, and associated services, followed by refurbishment and installation of new:\n▪ Sanitary fittings and fixtures;\n▪ Wall, floor, and ceiling finishes;\n▪ Mechanical, electrical, and plumbing services; and\n▪ Lighting systems.\nThe University intends to appoint a single Principal Contractor who will be responsible for the delivery, management, and coordination of all elements of the works under one contract package.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS PPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement agency",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ppsbids@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2459259",
"name": "Schofield and Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M30 9PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "259 Monton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.schofieldandsons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2459259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@schofieldandsons.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDZ-4692-NWTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}