Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017627-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-06T14:49:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"name": "EAST OF ENGLAND NHS COLLABORATIVE PROCUREMENT HUB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017627-2024-2021/S 000-012881-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11550500",
"name": "Antwerp Dental Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08614907",
"name": "Haricovert Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4793945",
"name": "ICS Operations Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03829536",
"name": "ID Medical Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09308145",
"name": "Kent Dent Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429964",
"name": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project 19105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Framework offers both insourced and outsourced (surplus demand) capacity for Maxillofacial Services.\nThis framework assist the NHS in meeting any surplus demand capacity which it has and aims to help elevate pressure from frontline services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maxillofacial Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Framework Light Touch Regime",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The initial framework period was for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months. We have taken the option to utilise the extension period and as such the framework term is now 48 months."
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"name": "EAST OF ENGLAND NHS COLLABORATIVE PROCUREMENT HUB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House Capital Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eoecph.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "EAST OF ENGLAND NHS COLLABORATIVE PROCUREMENT HUB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Services",
"email": "corporate.services@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11550500",
"name": "Antwerp Dental Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stapleford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11550500",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Antwerp Dental Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08614907",
"name": "Haricovert Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "AAckworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08614907",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Haricovert Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4793945",
"name": "ICS Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4793945",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ICS Operations Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03829536",
"name": "ID Medical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03829536",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ID Medical Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09308145",
"name": "Kent Dent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09308145",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kent Dent Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429964",
"name": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429964",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11550500",
"name": "Antwerp Dental Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stapleford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stapleford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11550500",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Antwerp Dental Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115559",
"name": "East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House Capital Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.services@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017627-2024-2021/S 000-012881-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017627-2024-2021/S 000-012881-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.",
"description": "To utilise the extend period of the original framework as published in the original tender documents.\nNo modification to the to the value."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-05-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "Framework initial term of 36 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months."
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Jun 2024 · 017627-2024 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "017627-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-06T14:49:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"name": "EAST OF ENGLAND NHS COLLABORATIVE PROCUREMENT HUB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017627-2024-2021/S 000-012881-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11550500",
"name": "Antwerp Dental Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08614907",
"name": "Haricovert Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4793945",
"name": "ICS Operations Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03829536",
"name": "ID Medical Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09308145",
"name": "Kent Dent Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429964",
"name": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project 19105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Framework offers both insourced and outsourced (surplus demand) capacity for Maxillofacial Services.\nThis framework assist the NHS in meeting any surplus demand capacity which it has and aims to help elevate pressure from frontline services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maxillofacial Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Framework Light Touch Regime",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The initial framework period was for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months. We have taken the option to utilise the extension period and as such the framework term is now 48 months."
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"name": "EAST OF ENGLAND NHS COLLABORATIVE PROCUREMENT HUB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House Capital Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eoecph.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "EAST OF ENGLAND NHS COLLABORATIVE PROCUREMENT HUB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Services",
"email": "corporate.services@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11550500",
"name": "Antwerp Dental Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stapleford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11550500",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Antwerp Dental Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08614907",
"name": "Haricovert Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "AAckworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08614907",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Haricovert Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4793945",
"name": "ICS Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4793945",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ICS Operations Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03829536",
"name": "ID Medical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03829536",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ID Medical Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09308145",
"name": "Kent Dent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09308145",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kent Dent Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429964",
"name": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429964",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11550500",
"name": "Antwerp Dental Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stapleford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stapleford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11550500",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Antwerp Dental Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115559",
"name": "East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House Capital Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.services@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017627-2024-2021/S 000-012881-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017627-2024-2021/S 000-012881-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.",
"description": "To utilise the extend period of the original framework as published in the original tender documents.\nNo modification to the to the value."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-05-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "Framework initial term of 36 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months."
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jun 2021 · 012881-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "012881-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-08T22:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18868",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012881-2021-1",
"title": "Maxillofacial Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Surgery Framework LTR",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18869",
"name": "Antwerp Dental Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18870",
"name": "Haricovert Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18871",
"name": "ICS Operations Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18872",
"name": "ID Medical Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18873",
"name": "Kent Dent Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18874",
"name": "Medical Care Management Insourcing Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18875",
"name": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18876",
"name": "Tigga Smile Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project 19105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Framework offers both insourced and outsourced (surplus demand) capacity for Maxillofacial Services.\nThis framework assist the NHS in meeting any surplus demand capacity which it has and aims to help elevate pressure from frontline services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maxillofacial Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Framework Light Touch Regeme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework offers both insourced and outsourced (surplus demand) capacity for Maxillofacial Services.\nThis framework assist the NHS in meeting any surplus demand capacity which it has and aims to help elevate pressure from frontline services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18868",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Capital Park, Fulbourn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eoecph.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amie Alday",
"email": "business.services@eoecph.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7956487948"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18869",
"name": "Antwerp Dental Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stapleford Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "CB22 5ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stapleford Grange, London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11550500",
"legalName": "Antwerp Dental Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18870",
"name": "Haricovert Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "AAckworth",
"postalCode": "WF7 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castlesyke Farm Pontefract road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08614907",
"legalName": "Haricovert Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18871",
"name": "ICS Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caledonia House, 223 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18872",
"name": "ID Medical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mill Square, Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03829536",
"legalName": "ID Medical Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18873",
"name": "Kent Dent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "BR2 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Romanhurst Gardens, Bromley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09308145",
"legalName": "Kent Dent Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18874",
"name": "Medical Care Management Insourcing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Poulton-Le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "Lancashire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Break Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12248075",
"legalName": "Medical Care Management Insourcing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18875",
"name": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Shakespeare Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429964",
"legalName": "Shakespeare Clinic LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18876",
"name": "Tigga Smile Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kenton",
"postalCode": "HA3 8DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25A Kenton Park Parade"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04726721",
"legalName": "Tigga Smile Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18877",
"name": "East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Capital Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15797",
"name": "NHS Resolutions",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1 9SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 151 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Resolutions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012881-2021-1",
"title": "Maxillofacial Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Surgery Framework LTR",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012881-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jan 2021 · 000428-2021 · tender
{
"id": "000428-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-08T23:08:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1013",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_19105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "EOECPH is seeking experienced framework providers to provide Maxio Facial Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Clinical Services. There are a variety of procedure types related to Maxio Facial Services which will be required under this framework and Contracting Authorities will be able to locally determine what is in-scope and out of scope procedures, as part of the Call Off process. This a UK regional requirement in terms of framework structure and Providers will be able to bid for any region they are able to supply. Alongside this Framework, EOECPH is also in parallel launching a Mini Competition for NHS Bedfordshire Trusts for their own bespoke requirements. An Award is envisaged for both the Framework & NHS Bedfordshire's Call Off by end of February 2021.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maxio Facial Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Clinical Services Light Touch Regime",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "36 - 48mths"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Framework does not exceed 36 months +12 month option to extend therefore within the justified period stated",
"maximumParticipants": 10
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "EOECPH is seeking experienced framework providers to provide Maxio Facial Oral Surgery Surplus Demand Clinical Services. There are a variety of procedure types related to Maxio Facial Services which will be required under this framework and Contracting Authorities will be able to locally determine what is in-scope and out of scope procedures, as part of the Call Off process. This a UK regional requirement in terms of framework structure and Providers will be able to bid for any region they are able to supply.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Full details are found in the ITT documentation however essentially EOECPH are seeking to partner on this framework with suitably qualified and experienced Maxi Facial / Oral Surgery specialist organisations that are able to deliver such treatments and provide service and patient outcome excellence to help support the NHS with its Surplus Demands throughout the contract term."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1013",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Capital Business Park, Fulbourn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eoecph.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Mira Malic",
"email": "business.services@eoecph.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7999048809"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1014",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}