Lot 1
No lot description published.
This one-day simulation-based training course is designed to enhance the clinical and non-technical skills of trainee doctors in managing common mental health presentations. Through immersive scenarios using trained actors and facilitated debriefs, participants will practise taking psychiatric histories, conducting mental state examinations, and developing holistic patient formulations. The course also provides a strong focus on risk assessment, communication, and applying key mental health legislation in realistic clinical situations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06675f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021848-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 14:46:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021848-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T14:46:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06675f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176886",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06675f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maudsley Learning - Mental Health Simulation Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This one-day simulation-based training course is designed to enhance the clinical and non-technical skills of trainee doctors in managing common mental health presentations. \nThrough immersive scenarios using trained actors and facilitated debriefs, participants will practise taking psychiatric histories, conducting mental state examinations, and developing holistic patient formulations. The course also provides a strong focus on risk assessment, communication, and applying key mental health legislation in realistic clinical situations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Manages procurement activities for NLFT",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176886",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maudsleylearning@slam.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maudsley Learning - Mental Health Simulation Training",
"value": {
"amount": 12700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T14:46:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T14:46:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06675f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176886",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06675f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maudsley Learning - Mental Health Simulation Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This one-day simulation-based training course is designed to enhance the clinical and non-technical skills of trainee doctors in managing common mental health presentations. \nThrough immersive scenarios using trained actors and facilitated debriefs, participants will practise taking psychiatric histories, conducting mental state examinations, and developing holistic patient formulations. The course also provides a strong focus on risk assessment, communication, and applying key mental health legislation in realistic clinical situations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Manages procurement activities for NLFT",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176886",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maudsleylearning@slam.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maudsley Learning - Mental Health Simulation Training",
"value": {
"amount": 12700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T14:46:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}