Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of x4 Ultrasound systems for Lincoln ED via NHS Supply Chain Ultrasound Scanners framework. No maintenance contract. Funded by MDCG capital from £1million allocated to the Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070418-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 12:40:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070418-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T12:40:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165469",
"name": "Mindray"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Matt Thomas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of x4 Ultrasound systems for Lincoln ED via NHS Supply Chain Ultrasound Scanners framework. No maintenance contract. Funded by MDCG capital from £1million allocated to the Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Thomas",
"email": "matthew.thomas43@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165469",
"name": "Mindray",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindray UK Ltd., Mindray House, Kingfisher Way, Hinchingbrooke Business Park, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.wright@mindray.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MDCG - ICB Urgent and Emergency Care POC US Ultrasounds Systems Lincoln",
"value": {
"amount": 87000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:40:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T12:40:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165469",
"name": "Mindray"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Matt Thomas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of x4 Ultrasound systems for Lincoln ED via NHS Supply Chain Ultrasound Scanners framework. No maintenance contract. Funded by MDCG capital from £1million allocated to the Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Thomas",
"email": "matthew.thomas43@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165469",
"name": "Mindray",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindray UK Ltd., Mindray House, Kingfisher Way, Hinchingbrooke Business Park, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.wright@mindray.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MDCG - ICB Urgent and Emergency Care POC US Ultrasounds Systems Lincoln",
"value": {
"amount": 87000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:40:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}