Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
This is for a community-driven piece of work to raise awareness and understanding importance of vitamin D during pregnancy. The campaign will build trust and dialogue with communities through familiar and relatable messengers. The work will include paid social media campaign planning and delivery, recruitment and activation of community voices/micro-influencers, creation of multiple social assets (likely graphics, reels, posts, stories, etc.), facilitation of community engagement activities (both online and offline), ongoing monitoring, analytics, and reporting of reach/engagement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05deea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072897-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 15:28:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072897-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072897-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:28:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07987194",
"name": "MULTICULTURAL MARKETING CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C400665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maternal Reducing Inequalities Care Bundle - Community-Led Social Media Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for a community-driven piece of work to raise awareness and understanding importance of vitamin D during pregnancy.\nThe campaign will build trust and dialogue with communities through familiar and relatable messengers.\nThe work will include paid social media campaign planning and delivery, recruitment and activation of community voices/micro-influencers, creation of multiple social assets (likely graphics, reels, posts, stories, etc.), facilitation of community engagement activities (both online and offline), ongoing monitoring, analytics, and reporting of reach/engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07987194",
"name": "MULTICULTURAL MARKETING CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "311 Regents Park Road, London, England, N3 1DP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07987194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mmc-uk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maternal Reducing Inequalities Care Bundle - Community-Led Social Media Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072897-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072897-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:28:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072897-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:28:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07987194",
"name": "MULTICULTURAL MARKETING CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C400665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maternal Reducing Inequalities Care Bundle - Community-Led Social Media Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for a community-driven piece of work to raise awareness and understanding importance of vitamin D during pregnancy.\nThe campaign will build trust and dialogue with communities through familiar and relatable messengers.\nThe work will include paid social media campaign planning and delivery, recruitment and activation of community voices/micro-influencers, creation of multiple social assets (likely graphics, reels, posts, stories, etc.), facilitation of community engagement activities (both online and offline), ongoing monitoring, analytics, and reporting of reach/engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07987194",
"name": "MULTICULTURAL MARKETING CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "311 Regents Park Road, London, England, N3 1DP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07987194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mmc-uk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maternal Reducing Inequalities Care Bundle - Community-Led Social Media Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072897-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072897-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:28:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}