Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Selected tender for Materials Recovery Facility Procurement Toolkit To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967597096
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041953-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 11:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041953-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T12:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Materials Recovery Facility Procurement Toolkit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155072",
"name": "Ricardo PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSE302-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Materials Recovery Facility Procurement Toolkit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Selected tender for Materials Recovery Facility Procurement Toolkit\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967597096",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155072",
"name": "Ricardo PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham By Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreham Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Brown",
"email": "Steve.Brown@ricardo.com",
"telephone": "07510374460"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T12:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Materials Recovery Facility Procurement Toolkit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155072",
"name": "Ricardo PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSE302-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Materials Recovery Facility Procurement Toolkit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Selected tender for Materials Recovery Facility Procurement Toolkit\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967597096",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155072",
"name": "Ricardo PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham By Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreham Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Brown",
"email": "Steve.Brown@ricardo.com",
"telephone": "07510374460"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}