Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Material, waste capture and carbon reporting tool. Software as a Service (SaaS).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d385 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068257-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 13:57:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068257-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068257-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T14:57:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d385",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11388757",
"name": "QUALIS FLOW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05743",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Materials and Waste Data Capture Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Material, waste capture and carbon reporting tool. Software as a Service (SaaS).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalprocurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11388757",
"name": "QUALIS FLOW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://qualisflow.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11388757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shenel.unal@qualisflow.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRY-8546-PHLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69321.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83185.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential requirement for additional licences and/or feature upgrades."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T14:57:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068257-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T14:57:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d385",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11388757",
"name": "QUALIS FLOW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05743",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Materials and Waste Data Capture Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Material, waste capture and carbon reporting tool. Software as a Service (SaaS).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalprocurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11388757",
"name": "QUALIS FLOW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://qualisflow.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11388757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shenel.unal@qualisflow.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRY-8546-PHLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69321.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83185.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential requirement for additional licences and/or feature upgrades."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T14:57:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}