Lot 1
No lot description published.
Master Vendor Contract for non-clinical staff for Gloucestershire. This indicative spend includes the supplier fees and staff day rates.
UKK1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,639 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,757 of 13,639 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,460 of 13,639 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK1 | 72 | 4.5 median · 8.8 average (46 of 72 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (49 of 72 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 405 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 405 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 405 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06977b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043826-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 11:23:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | planning | 043826-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043826-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T12:23:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06977b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06977b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Master Vendor Contract for provision of Non Clinical Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Master Vendor Contract for non-clinical staff for Gloucestershire.\nThis indicative spend includes the supplier fees and staff day rates.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian York",
"email": "ian.york@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:23:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043826-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T12:23:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06977b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06977b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Master Vendor Contract for provision of Non Clinical Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Master Vendor Contract for non-clinical staff for Gloucestershire.\nThis indicative spend includes the supplier fees and staff day rates.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian York",
"email": "ian.york@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:23:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}