Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T09:31:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116152",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024937-2026-2547-PPT-R-1",
"title": "North Quay Master Developer",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88683",
"name": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2408-PPT-R",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contracting Authority intends to conduct a Competitive Dialogue procurement in accordance with Reg. 30 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) for the procurement of a master developer in connection with the Contracting Authority’s plans for regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority envisages a mixed-use regeneration comprising residential, commercial, leisure and public-realm development. Further detail is included in the descriptive document published with this Contract Notice and obtainable from the address set out at Section I.3. Further information can also be obtained from the Council’s website at https://www.great-yarmouth.gov.uk/north-quay-regeneration/developer-interest",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Great Yarmouth, Norwich and East Norfolk, UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Master Developer for the North Quay, Great Yarmouth",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council (The Contracting Authority) intends to procure a master developer to design a scheme for the mixed-use regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority intends to conduct a Competitive Dialogue procurement in accordance with Reg. 30 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) for the procurement of a master developer in connection with the Contracting Authority’s plans for regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority envisages a mixed-use regeneration comprising residential, commercial, leisure and public-realm development. Further detail is included in the descriptive document published with this Contract Notice and obtainable from the address set out at Section I.3. Further information can also be obtained from the Council’s website at https://www.great-yarmouth.gov.uk/north-quay-regeneration/developer-interest.East Suffolk Council is providing admini",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116152",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Town Plain"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.great-yarmouth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Robertson",
"email": "iain.robertson@great-yarmouth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1493846238"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88683",
"name": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": " Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 201, The Spirella Building, Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00768173",
"legalName": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91635",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "2408-PPT-R",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024937-2026-2547-PPT-R-1",
"title": "North Quay Master Developer",
"value": {
"amount": 1498847,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024937-2026-2547-PPT-R-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 024937-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "024937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T09:31:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116152",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024937-2026-2547-PPT-R-1",
"title": "North Quay Master Developer",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88683",
"name": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2408-PPT-R",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contracting Authority intends to conduct a Competitive Dialogue procurement in accordance with Reg. 30 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) for the procurement of a master developer in connection with the Contracting Authority’s plans for regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority envisages a mixed-use regeneration comprising residential, commercial, leisure and public-realm development. Further detail is included in the descriptive document published with this Contract Notice and obtainable from the address set out at Section I.3. Further information can also be obtained from the Council’s website at https://www.great-yarmouth.gov.uk/north-quay-regeneration/developer-interest",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Great Yarmouth, Norwich and East Norfolk, UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Master Developer for the North Quay, Great Yarmouth",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council (The Contracting Authority) intends to procure a master developer to design a scheme for the mixed-use regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority intends to conduct a Competitive Dialogue procurement in accordance with Reg. 30 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) for the procurement of a master developer in connection with the Contracting Authority’s plans for regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority envisages a mixed-use regeneration comprising residential, commercial, leisure and public-realm development. Further detail is included in the descriptive document published with this Contract Notice and obtainable from the address set out at Section I.3. Further information can also be obtained from the Council’s website at https://www.great-yarmouth.gov.uk/north-quay-regeneration/developer-interest.East Suffolk Council is providing admini",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116152",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Town Plain"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.great-yarmouth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Robertson",
"email": "iain.robertson@great-yarmouth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1493846238"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88683",
"name": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": " Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 201, The Spirella Building, Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00768173",
"legalName": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91635",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "2408-PPT-R",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024937-2026-2547-PPT-R-1",
"title": "North Quay Master Developer",
"value": {
"amount": 1498847,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024937-2026-2547-PPT-R-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}