TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Mary Seacole / Windrush Scholarships Programme

Education and training services
UK
Published value
£1,066,250
Submission deadline 15 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Health Education England: "Mary Seacole / Windrush Scholarships Programme". Published status: active. Published value: £1,066,250. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHealth Education EnglandScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
15 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,066,250
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Health Education England
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Health Education England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
88.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 893 active published awards; 876 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHealth Education England
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Oct 2021, 14:47 BST
Last source update13 Oct 2021, 14:47 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationEducation and training services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02eb63
What is being bought
Health Education England are inviting bidders to submit a tender response to provide the Mary Seacole and Windrush Scholarships Programme.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,066,250
    13 Oct 2021, 14:47 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    13 Oct 2021, 14:47 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    13 Oct 2021, 14:47 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 15 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
    13 Oct 2021, 14:47 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    13 Oct 2021, 14:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,066,250
    Health Education England are inviting bidders to submit a tender response to provide the Mary Seacole and Windrush Scholarships Programme.The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £1,066,250.00 (Exclusive VAT). The contract period will be for (36) months, with the option to extend for a further (24) months subject to annual review and available budget.The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 15th November 2021 at 12:00pm (midday).Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities:https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Oct 2021, 14:47 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    15 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Health Education England

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1319
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published