Lot 1
Marketing professional to work with the Head of Marketing to lead the day-to-day delivery of the inaugural Water Efficiency Campaign (WEC) Additional information: Framework ESPO - Recruitment service
Award criteria
price
Procurement using ESPO Framework, Recruitment Services
UK
Marketing professional to work with the Head of Marketing to lead the day-to-day delivery of the inaugural Water Efficiency Campaign (WEC) Additional information: Framework ESPO - Recruitment service
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,050 | 3 median · 32.5 average (1,527 of 5,050 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,712 of 5,050 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,417 | 4 median · 58.3 average (413 of 1,417 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (489 of 1,417 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a80f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062213-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 13:47:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062213-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062213-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T14:47:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a80f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-162990",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062213-2025-PROC.0154-1",
"title": "Marketing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "Michael Page International recruitment limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Marketing professional to work with the Head of Marketing to lead the day-to-day delivery of the inaugural Water Efficiency Campaign (WEC) Additional information: Framework ESPO - Recruitment service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement using ESPO Framework, Recruitment Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further Competition under ESPO Framework - Recruitment Services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162990",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B54UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ofwat.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"legalName": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"schemeEntered": "Public procurement organisation number (PPON)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Evgeny Kheyman",
"email": "evgeny.kheyman@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "Michael Page International recruitment limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road, Bourne Business Park, Addlestone"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Michael Page International recruitment limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162991",
"name": "Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Centre Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062213-2025-PROC.0154-1",
"title": "Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 67663.06,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062213-2025-PROC.0154-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062213-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T14:47:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a80f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-162990",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062213-2025-PROC.0154-1",
"title": "Marketing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "Michael Page International recruitment limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Marketing professional to work with the Head of Marketing to lead the day-to-day delivery of the inaugural Water Efficiency Campaign (WEC) Additional information: Framework ESPO - Recruitment service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement using ESPO Framework, Recruitment Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further Competition under ESPO Framework - Recruitment Services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162990",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B54UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ofwat.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"legalName": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"schemeEntered": "Public procurement organisation number (PPON)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Evgeny Kheyman",
"email": "evgeny.kheyman@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "Michael Page International recruitment limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road, Bourne Business Park, Addlestone"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Michael Page International recruitment limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162991",
"name": "Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Centre Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062213-2025-PROC.0154-1",
"title": "Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 67663.06,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062213-2025-PROC.0154-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}