Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender for a one year contract (with the option to extend for one extra year) for the Marketing & Communications Services, Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services. This was originally published on Contracts Finder as a Prior Information Notice in February 2025. No pre-market engagement for this tender has been undertaken for the following reason: The Director of Marketing has garnered enough information from the organisation itself & her own experience of the sector over the years to fully understand the needs and requirements for the College and does not feel the need to engage for any further information for this contract.'
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ee70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026457-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 13:11:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 026457-2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | award, contract | 020082-2025 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 009894-2025 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | tender | 009886-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T14:11:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Marketing & Communications Services Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender for a one year contract (with the option to extend for one extra year) for the Marketing & Communications Services, Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services. This was originally published on Contracts Finder as a Prior Information Notice in February 2025. No pre-market engagement for this tender has been undertaken for the following reason: The Director of Marketing has garnered enough information from the organisation itself & her own experience of the sector over the years to fully understand the needs and requirements for the College and does not feel the need to engage for any further information for this contract.'",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441512523243"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agentmarketing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05813665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agentmarketing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNH-5731-JMBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marketing & Communications Services",
"value": {
"amount": 347900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional year is included within this contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T14:11:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T14:11:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Marketing & Communications Services Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender for a one year contract (with the option to extend for one extra year) for the Marketing & Communications Services, Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services. This was originally published on Contracts Finder as a Prior Information Notice in February 2025. No pre-market engagement for this tender has been undertaken for the following reason: The Director of Marketing has garnered enough information from the organisation itself & her own experience of the sector over the years to fully understand the needs and requirements for the College and does not feel the need to engage for any further information for this contract.'",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441512523243"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agentmarketing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05813665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agentmarketing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNH-5731-JMBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marketing & Communications Services",
"value": {
"amount": 347900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional year is included within this contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T14:11:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020082-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-09T13:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing & Communications Services",
"value": {
"amount": 347900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417480
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional year extension included within this tender process."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020082-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020082-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T13:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool College - Marketing & Communications Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a full service agency to support all the College's marketing, PR and public affairs requirements for one year with the option to extend for one further year.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05813665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agentmarketing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNH-5731-JMBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009894-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T12:49:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price: 40%\nQuality: 50% (made up of 3 x separate questions that are shown within the ITT document)\nEnvironmental & Corporate Responsibility: 5%\nAdded Value: 5%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price: 40%\nQuality: 50% (made up of 3 x separate questions that are shown within the ITT document)\nEnvironmental & Corporate Responsibility: 5%\nAdded Value: 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool College - Marketing & Communications Services, Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via the College's In-Tend portal, companies would need to register via the link below to locate the ITT and supporting documents as follows:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/tcolc/aspx/Home"
},
{
"id": "009894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T12:49:38Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is a 1 x year contract for the Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services Marketing requirements with an optional 1 x year extension"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "009894-2025",
"description": "Errors adjusted"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender for a one year contract (with the option to extend for one extra year) for the Marketing & Communications Services, Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services.\nThis was originally published on Contracts Finder as a Prior Information Notice in February 2025. No pre-market engagement for this tender has been undertaken for the following reason:\nThe Director of Marketing has garnered enough information from the organisation itself & her own experience of the sector over the years to fully understand the needs and requirements for the College and does not feel the need to engage for any further information for this contract.'\nThe documents for this tender are ready to be downloaded and the closing date for the return of your tenders via the College`s In-Tend website is 12 noon on 9th April 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment is by receipt of invoice against a valid purchase order, payment will be via BACs transfer"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tcolc/aspx/Home\nCompanies must be registered on this portal to be able to locate the ITT, respond & upload their return",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01512523243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009886-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T12:26:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee70",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price: 40%\nQuality: 50% (made up of 3 x separate questions that are shown within the ITT document)\nEnvironmental & Corporate Responsibility: 5%\nAdded Value: 5%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price: 40%\nQuality: 50% (made up of 3 x separate questions that are shown within the ITT document)\nEnvironmental & Corporate Responsibility: 5%\nAdded Value: 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool College - Marketing & Communications Services, Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via the College's In-Tend portal, companies would need to register via the link below to locate the ITT and supporting documents as follows:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/tcolc/aspx/Home"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T12:26:04Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is a 1 x year contract for the Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services Marketing requirements with an optional 1 x year extension"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender for a one year contract (with the option to extend for one extra year) for the Marketing & Communications Services, Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services. \nThis was originally published on Contracts Finder as a Prior Information Notice in February 2025. No pre-market engagement for this tender has been undertaken for the following reason:\nThe Director of Marketing has garnered enough information from the organisation itself & her own experience of the sector over the years to fully understand the needs and requirements for the College and does not feel the need to engage for any further information for this contract.’\nThe documents for this tender are ready to be downloaded and the closing date for the return of your tenders via the College`s In-Tend website is 12 noon on 9th April 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment is by receipt of invoice against a valid purchase order, payment will be via BACs transfer"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tcolc/aspx/Home\nCompanies must be registered on this portal to be able to locate the ITT, respond & upload their return",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01512523243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre-market engagement for this tender has been undertaken for the following reason:\nThe Director of Marketing has garnered enough information from the organisation itself & her own experience of the sector over the years to fully understand the needs and requirements for the College and does not feel the need to engage for any further information for this contract.’"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}