Lot 1
Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Coventry University →
Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.
UK
Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,216 | 3 median · 33.6 average (1,135 of 4,216 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,272 of 4,216 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 1 median · 1.7 average (6 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,140 | 4 median · 68.6 average (295 of 1,140 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (351 of 1,140 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04178c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067397-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 14:59:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067397-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064636-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063872-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049515-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T15:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76780",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067397-2026-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"title": "Grow-co Marketing and Distribution fees",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FRAM-1060-23-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing and Distribution fees",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76780",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2477658021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Arizona",
"postalCode": "85281",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1130 E. University Dr., Suite 101, Building B, Tempe, Arizona 85281"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "83-3885230",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35329",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067397-2026-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"title": "Grow-co Marketing and Distribution fees",
"value": {
"amount": 85719.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067397-2026-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T15:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76780",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067397-2026-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"title": "Grow-co Marketing and Distribution fees",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FRAM-1060-23-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing and Distribution fees",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76780",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2477658021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Arizona",
"postalCode": "85281",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1130 E. University Dr., Suite 101, Building B, Tempe, Arizona 85281"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "83-3885230",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35329",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067397-2026-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"title": "Grow-co Marketing and Distribution fees",
"value": {
"amount": 85719.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067397-2026-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T11:56:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76780",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064636-2026-FRAM/1060/23/TH-1",
"title": "Cintana Management, Business Professional and Administrative services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FRAM/1060/23/TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cintana - Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management, Business Professionals and Administrative Services call off from the Cintana Growco contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76780",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2477658021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Arizona",
"postalCode": "85281",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1130 E. University Dr., Suite 101, Building B, Tempe, Arizona 85281 Delaware"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "83-3885230",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35329",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064636-2026-FRAM/1060/23/TH-1",
"title": "Cintana Management, Business Professional and Administrative services",
"value": {
"amount": 86302.37,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064636-2026-FRAM/1060/23/TH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T18:08:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76780",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063872-2026-FRAM/1060/23/TH-1",
"title": "Cintana Management, Business Professional and Administrative services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FRAM/1060/23/TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Management, Business Professional and Administrative services as a call off from the existing Cintana contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cintana Management, Business Professional and Administrative services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management, Business Professional and Administrative services as a call off from the existing Cintana contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76780",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2477658021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Arizona",
"postalCode": "85281",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1130 E. University Dr., Suite 101, Building B, Tempe, Arizona 85281 Delaware"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "83-3885230",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35329",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063872-2026-FRAM/1060/23/TH-1",
"title": "Cintana Management, Business Professional and Administrative services",
"value": {
"amount": 86527.98,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063872-2026-FRAM/1060/23/TH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-18T14:13:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049515-2025-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"title": "GROWCO - GROW COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ONLINE",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FRAM-1060-23-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This ITT will enable the development of this capability via a collaboration with external expertise in ODL education growth. The services Supplier collaboration intends to accelerate the offering from Coventry University Online Limited in the UK and internationally.\nAs such we want to work with a services Supplier that has a proven core competence in the ODL market, specifically with a Supplier that has a team with a proven track record for scaling successful market-leading online ventures domestically and internationally.\nThe Supplier and Coventry University will work together to establish and manage a new Coventry owned operating unit (known as \"GrowCo - Grow Coventry University Online\").\nThe Agreement will be awarded for a duration of 3 months for a Joint Programme Initiative plus a 10 years initial contract agreement, with an option for Coventry University, at its discretion, to elect to extend the term of the Agreement for one further 5 year period. For the avoidance of doubt, the term of the Agreement shall not exceed a maximum of 3 months plus 15 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GROWCO - GROW COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ONLINE",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Open procedure"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This ITT will enable the development of this capability via a collaboration with external expertise in ODL education growth. The services Supplier collaboration intends to accelerate the offering from Coventry University Online Limited in the UK and internationally.\nAs such we want to work with a services Supplier that has a proven core competence in the ODL market, specifically with a Supplier that has a team with a proven track record for scaling successful market-leading online ventures domestically and internationally.\nThe Supplier and Coventry University will work together to establish and manage a new Coventry owned operating unit (known as \"GrowCo - Grow Coventry University Online\").\nThe Agreement will be awarded for a duration of 3 months for a Joint Programme Initiative plus a 10 years initial contract agreement, with an option for Coventry University, at its discretion, to elect to extend the term of the Agreement for one further 5 year period. For the avoidance of doubt, the term of the Agreement shall not exceed a maximum of 3 months plus 15 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV15FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07781274",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bux280@coventry.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2477658021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-83-3885230",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "United States",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1130 E. University Dr., Suite 101, Building B, Tempe, Arizona 85281 Delaware"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "83-3885230",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35329",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bux280@coventry.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049515-2025-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"title": "GROWCO - GROW COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ONLINE",
"value": {
"amount": 139477.88,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049515-2025-FRAM-1060-23-TH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}