← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Market Rent Valuations

Buyer: Thirteen Housing Group Limited →

BuyerThirteen Housing Group Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Align Property Partners is a North of England-based, multidisciplinary consultancy providing comprehensive building design, engineering, and property management services. They offer expert services in architecture, quantity surveying, structural engineering, and building surveying for sectors like education, housing, and commercial, utilizing BIM technology to deliver sustainable, cost-effective projects.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£25,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0611a5
Latest release ID007887-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 29 2026 10:31:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jan 2026award, contract007887-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007887-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T10:31:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
    "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71250000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10385861",
          "name": "ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "THIR 25 321",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Market Rent Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Align Property Partners is a North of England-based, multidisciplinary consultancy providing comprehensive building design, engineering, and property management services. They offer expert services in architecture, quantity surveying, structural engineering, and building surveying for sectors like education, housing, and commercial, utilizing BIM technology to deliver sustainable, cost-effective projects.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
      "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7522",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10385861",
      "name": "ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10385861",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.hall@alignpropertypartners.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJMW-4197-QYYG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-13T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007887-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007887-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T10:31:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jan 2026 · 007887-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007887-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T10:31:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
    "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71250000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10385861",
          "name": "ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "THIR 25 321",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Market Rent Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Align Property Partners is a North of England-based, multidisciplinary consultancy providing comprehensive building design, engineering, and property management services. They offer expert services in architecture, quantity surveying, structural engineering, and building surveying for sectors like education, housing, and commercial, utilizing BIM technology to deliver sustainable, cost-effective projects.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
      "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7522",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10385861",
      "name": "ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10385861",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.hall@alignpropertypartners.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJMW-4197-QYYG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-13T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007887-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007887-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T10:31:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}