Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Borough of Wandsworth is preparing to launch a procurement exercise for the provision of Mental Health Floating Support Services in the London Borough Wandsworth. The service will deliver time- and outcome-focused support to meet the housing-related needs of mental health clients living independently within the borough. The primary aim is to help individuals maintain their tenancies and independence in the community, thereby preventing homelessness or loss of accommodation The purpose of this PME is to promote transparency and competition ahead of the formal procurement. This notice serves to inform the market of the upcoming opportunity and invite interested providers to attend a market engagement session. Date: Thursday, 18 September 2025 Time: 11:00 AM – 12:00 Noon Platform: Microsoft Teams Attendance at the session is entirely optional, and suppliers who do not attend will not be disadvantaged in any way during the subsequent procurement process. All suppliers will be treated equally and no competitive advantage will be given. Additional Session – Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services A separate session for Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services will be held earlier on the same day. While this is a distinct opportunity with its own FTS notice, it is anticipated that many providers may be interested in both. Time: 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Interested parties should complete the attached registration document and upload it via the messaging facility on the e-sourcing platform. Please note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis. To login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user. Otherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk. Once your organisation has registered, you will be able to express interest and participate in the published opportunities.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Social services, Social work and related services, Social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,428 | 1 median · 41.5 average (4,780 of 11,428 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,468 of 11,428 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 645 | 4 median · 16.9 average (28 of 645 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (29 of 645 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,319,416 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,028,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The London Borough of Wandsworth is preparing to launch a procurement exercise for the provision of Mental Health Floating Support Services in the London Borough Wandsworth. The service will deliver time- and outcome-focused support to meet the housing-related needs of mental health clients living independently within the borough. The primary aim is to help individuals maintain their tenancies and independence in the community, thereby preventing homelessness or loss of accommodation The purpose of this PME is to promote transparency and competition ahead of the formal procurement. This notice serves to inform the market of the upcoming opportunity and invite interested providers to attend a market engagement session. Date: Thursday, 18 September 2025 Time: 11:00 AM – 12:00 Noon Platform: Microsoft Teams Attendance at the session is entirely optional, and suppliers who do not attend will not be disadvantaged in any way during the subsequent procurement process. All suppliers will be treated equally and no competitive advantage will be given. Additional Session – Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services A separate session for Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services will be held earlier on the same day. While this is a distinct opportunity with its own FTS notice, it is anticipated that many providers may be interested in both. Time: 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Interested parties should complete the attached registration document and upload it via the messaging facility on the e-sourcing platform. Please note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis. To login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user. Otherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk. Once your organisation has registered, you will be able to express interest and participate in the published opportunities. | engagement | 17 Sept 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059673 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054922-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 10:01:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,028,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | planning | 054922-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054922-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:01:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059673",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement – Mental Health Floating Support Services (Wandsworth)",
"value": {
"amount": 2028000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2433600
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Wandsworth is preparing to launch a procurement exercise for the provision of Mental Health Floating Support Services in the London Borough Wandsworth. The service will deliver time- and outcome-focused support to meet the housing-related needs of mental health clients living independently within the borough. The primary aim is to help individuals maintain their tenancies and independence in the community, thereby preventing homelessness or loss of accommodation The purpose of this PME is to promote transparency and competition ahead of the formal procurement. This notice serves to inform the market of the upcoming opportunity and invite interested providers to attend a market engagement session. Date: Thursday, 18 September 2025 Time: 11:00 AM – 12:00 Noon Platform: Microsoft Teams Attendance at the session is entirely optional, and suppliers who do not attend will not be disadvantaged in any way during the subsequent procurement process. All suppliers will be treated equally and no competitive advantage will be given. Additional Session – Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services A separate session for Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services will be held earlier on the same day. While this is a distinct opportunity with its own FTS notice, it is anticipated that many providers may be interested in both. Time: 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Interested parties should complete the attached registration document and upload it via the messaging facility on the e-sourcing platform. Please note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis. To login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user. Otherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk. Once your organisation has registered, you will be able to express interest and participate in the published opportunities.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208 871 6000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:01:38+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The London Borough of Wandsworth is preparing to launch a procurement exercise for the provision of Mental Health Floating Support Services in the London Borough Wandsworth. The service will deliver time- and outcome-focused support to meet the housing-related needs of mental health clients living independently within the borough. The primary aim is to help individuals maintain their tenancies and independence in the community, thereby preventing homelessness or loss of accommodation The purpose of this PME is to promote transparency and competition ahead of the formal procurement. This notice serves to inform the market of the upcoming opportunity and invite interested providers to attend a market engagement session. Date: Thursday, 18 September 2025 Time: 11:00 AM – 12:00 Noon Platform: Microsoft Teams Attendance at the session is entirely optional, and suppliers who do not attend will not be disadvantaged in any way during the subsequent procurement process. All suppliers will be treated equally and no competitive advantage will be given. Additional Session – Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services A separate session for Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services will be held earlier on the same day. While this is a distinct opportunity with its own FTS notice, it is anticipated that many providers may be interested in both. Time: 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Interested parties should complete the attached registration document and upload it via the messaging facility on the e-sourcing platform. Please note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis. To login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user. Otherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk. Once your organisation has registered, you will be able to express interest and participate in the published opportunities."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054922-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:01:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059673",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement – Mental Health Floating Support Services (Wandsworth)",
"value": {
"amount": 2028000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2433600
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Wandsworth is preparing to launch a procurement exercise for the provision of Mental Health Floating Support Services in the London Borough Wandsworth. The service will deliver time- and outcome-focused support to meet the housing-related needs of mental health clients living independently within the borough. The primary aim is to help individuals maintain their tenancies and independence in the community, thereby preventing homelessness or loss of accommodation The purpose of this PME is to promote transparency and competition ahead of the formal procurement. This notice serves to inform the market of the upcoming opportunity and invite interested providers to attend a market engagement session. Date: Thursday, 18 September 2025 Time: 11:00 AM – 12:00 Noon Platform: Microsoft Teams Attendance at the session is entirely optional, and suppliers who do not attend will not be disadvantaged in any way during the subsequent procurement process. All suppliers will be treated equally and no competitive advantage will be given. Additional Session – Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services A separate session for Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services will be held earlier on the same day. While this is a distinct opportunity with its own FTS notice, it is anticipated that many providers may be interested in both. Time: 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Interested parties should complete the attached registration document and upload it via the messaging facility on the e-sourcing platform. Please note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis. To login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user. Otherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk. Once your organisation has registered, you will be able to express interest and participate in the published opportunities.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208 871 6000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:01:38+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The London Borough of Wandsworth is preparing to launch a procurement exercise for the provision of Mental Health Floating Support Services in the London Borough Wandsworth. The service will deliver time- and outcome-focused support to meet the housing-related needs of mental health clients living independently within the borough. The primary aim is to help individuals maintain their tenancies and independence in the community, thereby preventing homelessness or loss of accommodation The purpose of this PME is to promote transparency and competition ahead of the formal procurement. This notice serves to inform the market of the upcoming opportunity and invite interested providers to attend a market engagement session. Date: Thursday, 18 September 2025 Time: 11:00 AM – 12:00 Noon Platform: Microsoft Teams Attendance at the session is entirely optional, and suppliers who do not attend will not be disadvantaged in any way during the subsequent procurement process. All suppliers will be treated equally and no competitive advantage will be given. Additional Session – Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services A separate session for Emotional Wellbeing and Outreach Services will be held earlier on the same day. While this is a distinct opportunity with its own FTS notice, it is anticipated that many providers may be interested in both. Time: 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Interested parties should complete the attached registration document and upload it via the messaging facility on the e-sourcing platform. Please note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis. To login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user. Otherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk. Once your organisation has registered, you will be able to express interest and participate in the published opportunities."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}