Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure
Market Engagement - Advertisement Campaigns Services
Advertising and marketing services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Market Engagement - Advertisement Campaigns Services". Published status: planned. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planned No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 55 active published awards; 55 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanned | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Sept 2024, 11:49 BST | Last source update6 Sept 2024, 11:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdvertising and marketing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0498b8 | ||
What is being bought
This is a prior information notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers of Advertisement Campaigns Services for Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI) and Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service (NIFRS). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of HSCNI and NIFRS to obtain a view of the market's current practices through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of Call for Tender (CfT) 5537106. Potential suppliers for Advertisement Campaigns Services will need to register their business on the website www.eTendersNI.gov.uk. Go to 'Suppliers new to eTendersNI' and follow the registration process. Suppliers will be required to register against the relevant CPV codes applicable to them and to ensure they receive email alerts regarding specific areas of interest. If already registered Suppliers should review their contact details to ensure the information is up to date. Assistance is available from eTendersNI Helpdesk, telephone number: 08002404545.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to planned
6 Sept 2024, 11:49 BST - Official notice release published
6 Sept 2024, 11:49 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Sept 2024, 11:49 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplannedPublished valueNot publishedThis is a prior information notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers of Advertisement Campaigns Services for Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI) and Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service (NIFRS). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of HSCNI and NIFRS to complete a risk rating exercise in relation to ethical procurement through the secure messaging area of CfT: 5537106. All correspondence in relation to this market engagement exercise will be communicated via the eTendersNI secure messaging area. Suppliers should refer to the Market Engagement document and complete the Market Engagement Questionnaire located in CfT: 5537106. The Market Engagement Questionnaire must be returned no later than 15:00 on Friday 20 September 2024. Suppliers should note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise. For the avoidance of doubt, this stage of the project is not part of a formal procurement process and there is no commitment at this stage to carrying out such a process.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Sept 2024, 11:49 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-5538Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published