Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036210-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-21T14:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0365e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71567",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI - 2367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Agreement is for a duration of 3-years with two optional extensions of up to one-year each.\nDuration to align with 5-year Ship Refit Contract as described in the Invitation To Tender."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a framework agreement (Agreement) for the provision of a marine technical advisor for UKRI-NERC.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier to support the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) in delivering a broad range of geotechnical advise.\nThe framework Agreement will be set up to appoint a single Supplier who will act as the main contractor. The Supplier may choose to take the lead role with other ‘specialist’ sub-advisors in order to provide a pre-selected core team for breadth of expertise and consistency of approach.\nThis framework Agreement has been tendered by UKRI Commercial.\nBuyers from the following organisations, as listed in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice, can access this framework Agreement:\n•National Oceanography Centre, Southampton (NOC)\n•UK Research & Innovation (UKRI). \nThis Agreement is for a duration of 3-years with two optional extensions of up to one-year each. Additional information: This framework Agreement has been tendered by UKRI Commercial.\nBuyers from the following organisations, as listed in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice, can access this framework Agreement:\n•National Oceanography Centre, Southampton (NOC)\n•UK Research & Innovation (UKRI).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swindon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marine Technical Advisor for UKRI-NERC",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-31T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-31T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a framework agreement (Agreement) for the provision of a marine technical advisor for UKRI-NERC.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier to support the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) in delivering a broad range of geotechnical advise.\nThe framework Agreement will be set up to appoint a single Supplier who will act as the main contractor. The Supplier may choose to take the lead role with other ‘specialist’ sub-advisors in order to provide a pre-selected core team for breadth of expertise and consistency of approach.\nThis framework Agreement has been tendered by UKRI Commercial.\nBuyers from the following organisations, as listed in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice, can access this framework Agreement:\n•National Oceanography Centre, Southampton (NOC)\n•UK Research & Innovation (UKRI).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-31T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71567",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "www.ukri.org"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Engineering-related-scientific-and-technical-services./8HJQGD2X9W",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71568",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Engineering-related-scientific-and-technical-services./8HJQGD2X9W\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Engineering-related-scientific-and-technical-services./8HJQGD2X9W</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8HJQGD2X9W\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8HJQGD2X9W</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221221-PRO-21802392",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Dec 2022 · 036210-2022 · tender
{
"id": "036210-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-21T14:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0365e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71567",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI - 2367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Agreement is for a duration of 3-years with two optional extensions of up to one-year each.\nDuration to align with 5-year Ship Refit Contract as described in the Invitation To Tender."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a framework agreement (Agreement) for the provision of a marine technical advisor for UKRI-NERC.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier to support the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) in delivering a broad range of geotechnical advise.\nThe framework Agreement will be set up to appoint a single Supplier who will act as the main contractor. The Supplier may choose to take the lead role with other ‘specialist’ sub-advisors in order to provide a pre-selected core team for breadth of expertise and consistency of approach.\nThis framework Agreement has been tendered by UKRI Commercial.\nBuyers from the following organisations, as listed in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice, can access this framework Agreement:\n•National Oceanography Centre, Southampton (NOC)\n•UK Research & Innovation (UKRI). \nThis Agreement is for a duration of 3-years with two optional extensions of up to one-year each. Additional information: This framework Agreement has been tendered by UKRI Commercial.\nBuyers from the following organisations, as listed in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice, can access this framework Agreement:\n•National Oceanography Centre, Southampton (NOC)\n•UK Research & Innovation (UKRI).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swindon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marine Technical Advisor for UKRI-NERC",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-31T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-31T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a framework agreement (Agreement) for the provision of a marine technical advisor for UKRI-NERC.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier to support the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) in delivering a broad range of geotechnical advise.\nThe framework Agreement will be set up to appoint a single Supplier who will act as the main contractor. The Supplier may choose to take the lead role with other ‘specialist’ sub-advisors in order to provide a pre-selected core team for breadth of expertise and consistency of approach.\nThis framework Agreement has been tendered by UKRI Commercial.\nBuyers from the following organisations, as listed in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice, can access this framework Agreement:\n•National Oceanography Centre, Southampton (NOC)\n•UK Research & Innovation (UKRI).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-31T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71567",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "www.ukri.org"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Engineering-related-scientific-and-technical-services./8HJQGD2X9W",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71568",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Engineering-related-scientific-and-technical-services./8HJQGD2X9W\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Engineering-related-scientific-and-technical-services./8HJQGD2X9W</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8HJQGD2X9W\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8HJQGD2X9W</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221221-PRO-21802392",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Sept 2022 · 024870-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "024870-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-09-05T19:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0365e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9155",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2367",
"title": "UKRI-2367 Marine Technical Advisor Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Engineering-related-scientific-and-technical-services./67C75GJK3T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67C75GJK3T\n GO Reference: GO-202295-PRO-20903155",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Closing Date",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-10-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-01-31T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract will operate for an initial period of three years with two optional one-year extensions.\n The scope of the Contract will include provision of:\n- Advice (including feasibility) & designs for existing vessels to improve fuel efficiency, safety, operability, scientific or environmental performance.\n- Specifications and supervision of works to support modifications & refits and advise on follow-on activities.\n- Advice on marine infrastructure and equipment.\n- Advice/supervision on repair/modification works to vessels funded through or chartered by UKRI-NERC.\n- Marine safety assurance to the owner/operator.\nValue of the contract over the full duration is dependent on capital budgets.",
"classification": {
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9155",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7394401250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Sept 2022 · 024841-2022 · planning
{
"id": "024841-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-09-05T16:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0365e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9155",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Depending on assessment of market this procurement may be conducted under either the Open or Restricted Procedure.\nMinimum experience will include all the following:\n- Vessel architectural design\n- Specification writing\n- Supervision of vessel modification/major repair\n- Experience of working on research & ice-breaking vessels\n- Experience of GHG/Carbon reduction and efficiency\nUKRI would like interested service providers are invited to express their interest in the opportunity and complete a Request for Information (RFI), via the UKRI sourcing portal. \nWe envisage engaging with interested suppliers to better understand the market during the next couple of months, prior to lunching a formal one or two stage competition via Contract Notice. Additional information: A bidders event will be held prior to launch of the procurement (date: TBA) for those expressing interest."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2367 Marine Technical Advisor Services",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract will operate for an initial period of three years with two optional one-year extensions.\n The scope of the Contract will include provision of:\n- Advice (including feasibility) & designs for existing vessels to improve fuel efficiency, safety, operability, scientific or environmental performance.\n- Specifications and supervision of works to support modifications & refits and advise on follow-on activities.\n- Advice on marine infrastructure and equipment.\n- Advice/supervision on repair/modification works to vessels funded through or chartered by UKRI-NERC.\n- Marine safety assurance to the owner/operator.\nValue of the contract over the full duration is dependent on capital budgets.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9155",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7394401250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Engineering-related-scientific-and-technical-services./67C75GJK3T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67C75GJK3T\n GO Reference: GO-202295-PRO-20900965",
"initiationType": "tender"
}