Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022097-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2857.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2857.5,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-16T10:44:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05157d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-96566",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022097-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148137",
"name": "Marego Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05157d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C. <br/><br/>Continuing Healthcare (CHC) home care service is provided. Due to the nature of CHC eligibility, placement contract end date not defined, nor lifetime value of the placement. However the proposed NHS Standard Contract duration is 12 months. <br/><br/>Weekly value of the contract is £2857.50<br/><br/>Award Criteria: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marego Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract renewed with existing supplier for the provision of Continuing Healthcare (CHC) for one or more existing service user placements.<br/><br/>Supplier delivers the following service: home care<br/><br/>Contract start date of 01 April 2025. Contract duration period is for 12 months. <br/>To note individual placements duration are not defined; dependent on eligiblity of individual service user for Continuing Healthcare (CHC). Therefore placements can be shorter or longer than 12 months.<br/><br/><br/>Contract total award: not applicable <br/><br/>Current weekly payments to provider: £2857.50",
"reviewDetails": "The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28 May 2025.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net. Please include the FTS reference in the email subject header.",
"classification": {
"id": "98513310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home-help services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 28 May 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96566",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Complex Care Contracts Team",
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148137",
"name": "Marego Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120a Burleigh Road, Enfield, Middlesex,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04953460",
"legalName": "Marego Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142160",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022097-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022097-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28 May 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>The Contract Authority prioritised patient choice and continuity of care as the key criteria for decision-making, recognising their critical role in ensuring patient satisfaction and seamless healthcare delivery.<br/><br/>The decision to award the contract was made by the Deputy Director of Complex Care - Strategic Commissioning. No declarations of actual, or potential interests by officers involved in this decision have been received<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net by deadline date.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 May 2025 · 022097-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "022097-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2857.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2857.5,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-16T10:44:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05157d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-96566",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022097-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148137",
"name": "Marego Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05157d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C. <br/><br/>Continuing Healthcare (CHC) home care service is provided. Due to the nature of CHC eligibility, placement contract end date not defined, nor lifetime value of the placement. However the proposed NHS Standard Contract duration is 12 months. <br/><br/>Weekly value of the contract is £2857.50<br/><br/>Award Criteria: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marego Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract renewed with existing supplier for the provision of Continuing Healthcare (CHC) for one or more existing service user placements.<br/><br/>Supplier delivers the following service: home care<br/><br/>Contract start date of 01 April 2025. Contract duration period is for 12 months. <br/>To note individual placements duration are not defined; dependent on eligiblity of individual service user for Continuing Healthcare (CHC). Therefore placements can be shorter or longer than 12 months.<br/><br/><br/>Contract total award: not applicable <br/><br/>Current weekly payments to provider: £2857.50",
"reviewDetails": "The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28 May 2025.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net. Please include the FTS reference in the email subject header.",
"classification": {
"id": "98513310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home-help services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 28 May 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96566",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Complex Care Contracts Team",
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148137",
"name": "Marego Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120a Burleigh Road, Enfield, Middlesex,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04953460",
"legalName": "Marego Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142160",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022097-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022097-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28 May 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>The Contract Authority prioritised patient choice and continuity of care as the key criteria for decision-making, recognising their critical role in ensuring patient satisfaction and seamless healthcare delivery.<br/><br/>The decision to award the contract was made by the Deputy Director of Complex Care - Strategic Commissioning. No declarations of actual, or potential interests by officers involved in this decision have been received<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net by deadline date.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}