Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
PROVISION OF MAPPING SOFTWARE FOR THE MINISTRY OF DEFENCE POLICE
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e620 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075949-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 11:18:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075949-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075949-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T11:18:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e620",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drawing and imaging software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167175",
"name": "ULTRANYX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BP5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAP INFO PRO SUBSCRIPTION LICENCES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF MAPPING SOFTWARE FOR THE MINISTRY OF DEFENCE POLICE",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 BROWN STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DAVID RANKIN",
"email": "David.Rankin752@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167175",
"name": "ULTRANYX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BLACKWOOD",
"postalCode": "NP12 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 FOXES LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IAN.DRURY@ULTRANYX.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16695,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20034
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T11:18:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075949-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T11:18:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e620",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drawing and imaging software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167175",
"name": "ULTRANYX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BP5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAP INFO PRO SUBSCRIPTION LICENCES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF MAPPING SOFTWARE FOR THE MINISTRY OF DEFENCE POLICE",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 BROWN STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DAVID RANKIN",
"email": "David.Rankin752@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167175",
"name": "ULTRANYX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BLACKWOOD",
"postalCode": "NP12 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 FOXES LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IAN.DRURY@ULTRANYX.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16695,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20034
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T11:18:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}