In-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support
Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The intent is to create a team of industry specialists that ensures sufficient breadth and depth of knowledge can be offered to the design teams, for any of the product areas that are expected to require significant support. This will be awarded under the following Lots: Lot 1/Role 1 In-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support Lot 2/Role 2 In-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support Lot 3/Role 3 Piping and Pressurised Vessels Manufacturing Support Lot 4/Role 4(additional experience required to Lot/Roles 5 & 6; see Role Specification table) HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support Lot 5/Role 5 HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support Lot 6/Role 6 HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support Lot 7/Role 7 - Full-time role based a combination of Lots/Roles 5 and 6. HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details
Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details
Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details
Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details
Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details
Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details
Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Energy and related services, Engineering-design services for industrial process and production, Technical analysis or consultancy services, Design and execution of research and development, Design consultancy services | Not published |
| 2 | Technical support services | Not published |
| 3 | Technical support services | Not published |
| 4 | Technical support services | Not published |
| 5 | Technical support services | Not published |
| 6 | Technical support services | Not published |
| 7 | Technical support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Energy and related services (71314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 75 | 4.5 median · 59.5 average (12 of 75 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (15 of 75 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (1,006 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 794 | 5 median · 6.2 average (12 of 794 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 794 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0369d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026308-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 21 2022 08:52:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-10-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-10-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51892&B=UKAEA |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 7 |
| Tender items in source | 7 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2022 | tender | 026308-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026308-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-21T09:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0369d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T-AD117-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "In-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2022"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "In-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Piping and Pressurised Vessels Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "HTS Magnets (Confinement) Support",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support combination of Lots/Roles 5 and 6.",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Manufacturing Support Services for STEP Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 7/Role 7 - Full-time role based a combination of Lots/Roles 5 and 6. \tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The intent is to create a team of industry specialists that ensures sufficient breadth and depth of knowledge can be offered to the design teams, for any of the product areas that are expected to require significant support.\nThis will be awarded under the following Lots:\nLot 1/Role 1\tIn-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support\nLot 2/Role 2\tIn-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support\nLot 3/Role 3 \tPiping and Pressurised Vessels Manufacturing Support\nLot 4/Role 4(additional experience required to Lot/Roles 5 & 6; see Role Specification table)\tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support\nLot 5/Role 5\tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support\nLot 6/Role 6\tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support\nLot 7/Role 7 - Full-time role based a combination of Lots/Roles 5 and 6. \tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51892&B=UKAEA",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51892&B=UKAEA",
"name": "Andrea Djordjevic",
"email": "andrea.djordjevic@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235467082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026308-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-21T09:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0369d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T-AD117-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "In-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2022"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "In-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Piping and Pressurised Vessels Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "HTS Magnets (Confinement) Support",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "HTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support combination of Lots/Roles 5 and 6.",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until end of March 2024"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Appendix 6 - Specification for full details",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Manufacturing Support Services for STEP Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 7/Role 7 - Full-time role based a combination of Lots/Roles 5 and 6. \tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The intent is to create a team of industry specialists that ensures sufficient breadth and depth of knowledge can be offered to the design teams, for any of the product areas that are expected to require significant support.\nThis will be awarded under the following Lots:\nLot 1/Role 1\tIn-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support\nLot 2/Role 2\tIn-Vessel Components Manufacturing Support\nLot 3/Role 3 \tPiping and Pressurised Vessels Manufacturing Support\nLot 4/Role 4(additional experience required to Lot/Roles 5 & 6; see Role Specification table)\tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support\nLot 5/Role 5\tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support\nLot 6/Role 6\tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support\nLot 7/Role 7 - Full-time role based a combination of Lots/Roles 5 and 6. \tHTS Magnets (Confinement) Manufacturing Support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51892&B=UKAEA",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51892&B=UKAEA",
"name": "Andrea Djordjevic",
"email": "andrea.djordjevic@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235467082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}