1
Value£299,787
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052174-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 08:56:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 052174-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 052166-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018865-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052174-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T09:56:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC751",
"title": "Manufacture, Supply & Installation of Pipework System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 299787.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 359744.53
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052174-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052174-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:56:21+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052174-2026",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052174-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T09:56:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC751",
"title": "Manufacture, Supply & Installation of Pipework System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 299787.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 359744.53
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052174-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052174-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:56:21+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052174-2026",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052166-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T09:51:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC751",
"title": "Manufacture, Supply & Installation of Pipework System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280669.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336803.76
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:51:00+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052166-2026",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T11:57:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02926871",
"name": "SHEPLEY ENGINEERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manufacture, Supply & Installation of Pipework System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the manufacture, supply and installation of a cooling and flammable pipework system on the Preston site within the A709 building. Design for manufacture, physical supply, off-site manufacture, delivery, onsite installation and test and commission.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02926871",
"name": "SHEPLEY ENGINEERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3125 Thorpe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://shepleyengineers.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02926871",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "proposals@shepley.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMV-4561-VZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 203671,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244405
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 6 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:57:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}