Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) has awarded a contract to Gow's Lybster Ltd for the manufacture, inspection, testing and delivery to the Dounreay site of 30 of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant (DCP).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069694 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078912-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 10:55:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043419-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078912-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076299-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043419-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078912-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T11:55:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44616200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste drums"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185692",
"name": "Gow's Lybster Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manufacture of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) has awarded a contract to Gow's Lybster Ltd for the manufacture, inspection, testing and delivery to the Dounreay site of 30 of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant (DCP).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Montgomery",
"email": "lauren.montgomery@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803529"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185692",
"name": "Gow's Lybster Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lybster",
"postalCode": "KW3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaraben House, Hillhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra@gows.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manufacture of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for Dounreay Cementation Plant",
"value": {
"amount": 112480.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134977.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T11:55:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078912-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T11:55:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44616200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste drums"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185692",
"name": "Gow's Lybster Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manufacture of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) has awarded a contract to Gow's Lybster Ltd for the manufacture, inspection, testing and delivery to the Dounreay site of 30 of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant (DCP).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Montgomery",
"email": "lauren.montgomery@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803529"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185692",
"name": "Gow's Lybster Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lybster",
"postalCode": "KW3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaraben House, Hillhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra@gows.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manufacture of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for Dounreay Cementation Plant",
"value": {
"amount": 112480.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134977.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T11:55:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076299-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T14:46:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44616200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste drums"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Manufacture of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for Dounreay Cementation Plant",
"value": {
"amount": 112480.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134977.03
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185692",
"name": "Gow's Lybster Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manufacture of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) has awarded a competitive contract for the manufacture, inspection, testing and delivery to the Dounreay site of 30 of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant (DCP).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Montgomery",
"email": "lauren.montgomery@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803529"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185692",
"name": "Gow's Lybster Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lybster",
"postalCode": "KW3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaraben House, Hillhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra@gows.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043419-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T12:48:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Document COMM/ITT/26/011 contains details of award criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44616200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste drums"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Manufacture of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:48:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) requires a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the manufacture, inspection, testing and delivery to the Dounreay site of 30 of 200 litre Solids Waste Drums for the Dounreay Cementation Plant (DCP).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Montgomery",
"email": "lauren.montgomery@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803529"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}