← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Manufacture and Supply of 92TS Body End Panels for CLIP Fleet

Buyer: Transport for London →

BuyerTransport for London
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Dec 2025

What is being bought

92TS Manufacture and Supply of Body End Panels for Central Line Fleet

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleIn accordance with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 Paragraph 6, the conditions permitting a single source direct award are demonstrably met; a) absence of competition for technical reasons; only a particular supplier can meet the technical requirements of the contract CRMi has been identified as the sole supplier with the technical capability and established relationships to source and manage a qualified SPF manufacture. No equivalent capability is available within the UK. b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. There are no reasonable alternatives to these goods or services Market testing has confirmed that no other supplier can meet the complex manufacturing tolerances or manage delivery risk to the required project standards
Rationale classificationsprototypesDevelopment
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£3,143,156

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0523a8
Latest release ID084537-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 18 2025 15:33:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Dec 2025award, contract084537-2025
16 Oct 2025award, contract066073-2025
16 Oct 2025award, contract066053-2025
23 May 2025planning026692-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "084537-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T15:33:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11737074",
          "name": "CRMi LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2497778200",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Manufacture and Supply of 92TS Body End Panels for CLIP Fleet",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "92TS Manufacture and Supply of Body End Panels for Central Line Fleet",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 Paragraph 6, the conditions permitting a single source direct award are demonstrably met;\na) absence of competition for technical reasons; only a particular supplier can meet the technical requirements of the contract\nCRMi has been identified as the sole supplier with the technical capability and established relationships to source and manage a qualified SPF manufacture. No equivalent capability is available within the UK.\nb) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. There are no reasonable alternatives to these goods or services\nMarket testing has confirmed that no other supplier can meet the complex manufacturing tolerances or manage delivery risk to the required project standards",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "prototypesDevelopment"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11737074",
      "name": "CRMi LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV37 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "63 Luddington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.crm-int.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11737074",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.jeffreys@crm-int.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYYY-7282-MWHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3143156,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3771787
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract terms state that the contract will expire upon the date of the final delivery of items in the contract, which is currently stated as the 19th March 2029. However, in case of any delays in the final delivery, we added a 2 month buffer period on SAP Ariba to compensate for this period, with the expiry date on the system being 31st May 2029."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084537-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084537-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:33:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is under £5 million and is therefore not applicable for the UK7"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
18 Dec 2025 · 084537-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084537-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T15:33:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11737074",
          "name": "CRMi LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2497778200",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Manufacture and Supply of 92TS Body End Panels for CLIP Fleet",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "92TS Manufacture and Supply of Body End Panels for Central Line Fleet",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 Paragraph 6, the conditions permitting a single source direct award are demonstrably met;\na) absence of competition for technical reasons; only a particular supplier can meet the technical requirements of the contract\nCRMi has been identified as the sole supplier with the technical capability and established relationships to source and manage a qualified SPF manufacture. No equivalent capability is available within the UK.\nb) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. There are no reasonable alternatives to these goods or services\nMarket testing has confirmed that no other supplier can meet the complex manufacturing tolerances or manage delivery risk to the required project standards",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "prototypesDevelopment"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11737074",
      "name": "CRMi LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV37 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "63 Luddington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.crm-int.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11737074",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.jeffreys@crm-int.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYYY-7282-MWHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3143156,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3771787
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract terms state that the contract will expire upon the date of the final delivery of items in the contract, which is currently stated as the 19th March 2029. However, in case of any delays in the final delivery, we added a 2 month buffer period on SAP Ariba to compensate for this period, with the expiry date on the system being 31st May 2029."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084537-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084537-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:33:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is under £5 million and is therefore not applicable for the UK7"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Oct 2025 · 066073-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066073-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-16T17:07:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 3143156,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3771787
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066073-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066073-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-16T17:07:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11737074",
          "name": "CRMi LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2497778200",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Manufacture and Supply of Body End Panels for 92 TS Central Line Fleet",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CRMi Limited will provide all downstream associated processes and supply chain necessary to deliver a turnkey and technically like-for-like production supply of 500 units x Body End Panels using existing TfL Tooling.\nComplete Body End Panels will be delivered to London Underground at Acton Depot in alignment with the agreed delivery schedule by March 2029.\nThe full scope of works  will include the following \n(i)\tSPF technology transfer, \n(ii)\tSupplier identification, \n(iii)\tSupplier development, \n(iv)\tQualified technical process development and\n(v)\tQuality validation using the existing TfL owned body end tooling.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11737074",
      "name": "CRMi LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV37 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "63 Luddington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.crm-int.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11737074",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.jeffreys@crm-int.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYYY-7282-MWHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Oct 2025 · 066053-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066053-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-16T16:44:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-01900907",
    "name": "London Underground Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 3143156,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3771787
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066053-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066053-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-16T16:44:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11737074",
          "name": "CRMi LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2497778200",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "92TS Manufacture and Supply of Body End Panels for Central Line Fleet",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Manufacture and supply of Body End Panels on behalf of the Central Line Improvement Programme (CLIP).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The chosen supplier is uniquely qualified to deliver the required scope of work due to their extensive knowledge and demonstrated experience with the Superplastic Forming (SPF) process, as well as their proven capability in producing Body End Panels and managing associated supply chain requirements. Market testing has confirmed that no other supplier can meet the project's complex manufacturing tolerances or manage delivery risks to the required standards. Engaging this supplier ensures continuity of delivery, adherence to technical and quality specifications, and effective mitigation of commercial and technical risks, thereby avoiding potential delays or unsuitable substitutions",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01900907",
      "name": "London Underground Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01900907",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Olutunde.Sigbeku@tube.tfl.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWJB-7544-VZCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Transport for London is procuring on behalf of their subsidiary London Underground Limited.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Olutunde.Sigbeku@tube.tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11737074",
      "name": "CRMi LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV37 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "63 Luddington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.crm-int.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11737074",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.jeffreys@crm-int.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYYY-7282-MWHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 May 2025 · 026692-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "026692-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-23T15:18:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2497778200",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "92TS Manufacture and Supply of Body End Panels",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the Manufacture & Supply of Body End Panels on behalf of the Central Line Improvement Programme (CLIP)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olutunde Sigbeku",
        "email": "olutunde.sigbeku@tube.tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "026692-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026692-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:18:40+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}