Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Woking Borough Council →
• Fixed core services include: o General Management & Administration for the contract. o Fall Protection Testing and Inspection. o Ladder Testing and Inspection. o Cradle, Roof Trolley and Davits Servicing and Testing including Annual Load Test. o Aerial Work Platform Servicing and Testing including Annual LOLER (Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998) Test. • The contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058503-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 12:15:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058503-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:15:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNC-7384-PLTR",
"name": "Spotlight constuction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mansafe and Access Equipment (Servicing and Inspection)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•\tFixed core services include:\no\tGeneral Management & Administration for the contract.\no\tFall Protection Testing and Inspection.\no\tLadder Testing and Inspection. \no\tCradle, Roof Trolley and Davits Servicing and Testing including Annual Load Test. \no\tAerial Work Platform Servicing and Testing including Annual LOLER (Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998) Test. \n•\tThe contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Gloucester Square,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@woking.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNC-7384-PLTR",
"name": "Spotlight constuction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden,",
"postalCode": "CB10 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, 51 High Street, ,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNC-7384-PLTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@spotlightconstruction.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "•\tThe contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:15:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:15:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNC-7384-PLTR",
"name": "Spotlight constuction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mansafe and Access Equipment (Servicing and Inspection)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•\tFixed core services include:\no\tGeneral Management & Administration for the contract.\no\tFall Protection Testing and Inspection.\no\tLadder Testing and Inspection. \no\tCradle, Roof Trolley and Davits Servicing and Testing including Annual Load Test. \no\tAerial Work Platform Servicing and Testing including Annual LOLER (Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998) Test. \n•\tThe contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Gloucester Square,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@woking.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNC-7384-PLTR",
"name": "Spotlight constuction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden,",
"postalCode": "CB10 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, 51 High Street, ,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNC-7384-PLTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@spotlightconstruction.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "•\tThe contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:15:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}