Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement for the supply of vehicle spare parts for British Embassy Baghdad's armoured vehicles at post. The lifetime contract value is GBP115,000 inclusive of VAT for a duration of 3 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aade |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 06:35:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051624-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T07:35:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"countryName": "Iraq"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTW-1122-VCQJ",
"name": "BABCOCK VEHICLE ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH13389-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Manila Hub: Iraq - Supply of Armoured Vehicle Spare Parts for British Embassy Baghdad",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the supply of vehicle spare parts for British Embassy Baghdad's armoured vehicles at post. The lifetime contract value is GBP115,000 inclusive of VAT for a duration of 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTW-1122-VCQJ",
"name": "BABCOCK VEHICLE ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS",
"postalCode": "WS2 8LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "STOCKTON CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTW-1122-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.carey@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T07:35:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T07:35:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"countryName": "Iraq"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTW-1122-VCQJ",
"name": "BABCOCK VEHICLE ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH13389-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Manila Hub: Iraq - Supply of Armoured Vehicle Spare Parts for British Embassy Baghdad",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the supply of vehicle spare parts for British Embassy Baghdad's armoured vehicles at post. The lifetime contract value is GBP115,000 inclusive of VAT for a duration of 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTW-1122-VCQJ",
"name": "BABCOCK VEHICLE ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS",
"postalCode": "WS2 8LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "STOCKTON CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTW-1122-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.carey@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T07:35:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}