Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Manchester City Council →
Manchester Cancer Equity (MCE) is being set up as the key mechanism to enable the ongoing co-ordination, development and co-management of the new Manchester Cancer Equity Engagement Action Plan (MCEP) 2025-28.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052557-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 07:25:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052557-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T08:25:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03818058",
"name": "BHA FOR EQUALITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-1090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Manchester Cancer Equity Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manchester Cancer Equity (MCE) is being set up as the key mechanism to enable the ongoing co-ordination, development and co-management of the new Manchester Cancer Equity Engagement Action Plan (MCEP) 2025-28.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03818058",
"name": "BHA FOR EQUALITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bha, C/O Slade & Cooper Ltd. Beehive Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebha.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03818058",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smt@thebha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNZ-7734-QVVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manchester Cancer Equity Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T08:25:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T08:25:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03818058",
"name": "BHA FOR EQUALITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-1090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Manchester Cancer Equity Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manchester Cancer Equity (MCE) is being set up as the key mechanism to enable the ongoing co-ordination, development and co-management of the new Manchester Cancer Equity Engagement Action Plan (MCEP) 2025-28.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03818058",
"name": "BHA FOR EQUALITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bha, C/O Slade & Cooper Ltd. Beehive Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebha.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03818058",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smt@thebha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNZ-7734-QVVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manchester Cancer Equity Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T08:25:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}