Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026648-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-08T14:06:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038733",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17135",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026648-2023-No 1-1",
"title": "Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92158",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Recruitment Supply Chain Agencies"
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8001-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial term of 2 years and optional renewal of 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The contract will include both procuring all temporary agency staff, and managing the supply chain to source applicants for permanent vacancies through a Managed Service Provider (MSP) i.e. a flexible master vendor solution. Additional service may include graduate/apprentice recruitment. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JT58QUBAVT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clarion Housing Group (CHG) is looking to appoint 1 (one) supplier as the Managed Service Provider (MSP) to provide recruitment services for Temporary Agency Staff and Permanent vacancies. We will be using the Delta e-sourcing portal and to bid for the tender you will need to register with them as a supplier. The link is: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/ . Once you are registered on the e-sourcing portal the access code for the tender is: JT58QUBAVT",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be \"ineffective.\"",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17135",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, 6 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
"email": "Procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 2038400737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92158",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Northampton 900, 900 Pavilion Drive,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06903140 - Reg. no.",
"legalName": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026648-2023-No 1-1",
"title": "Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026648-2023-No 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based soley on the criteria set out for the procurement. We will be using the Delta e-Sourcing portal and to bid for the tender you will need to register with them as a supplier. The link is: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=807927762\" target=\"_blank\">https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=807927762</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202398-PRO-23830909",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Sept 2023 · 026648-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "026648-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-08T14:06:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038733",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17135",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026648-2023-No 1-1",
"title": "Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92158",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Recruitment Supply Chain Agencies"
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8001-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial term of 2 years and optional renewal of 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The contract will include both procuring all temporary agency staff, and managing the supply chain to source applicants for permanent vacancies through a Managed Service Provider (MSP) i.e. a flexible master vendor solution. Additional service may include graduate/apprentice recruitment. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JT58QUBAVT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clarion Housing Group (CHG) is looking to appoint 1 (one) supplier as the Managed Service Provider (MSP) to provide recruitment services for Temporary Agency Staff and Permanent vacancies. We will be using the Delta e-sourcing portal and to bid for the tender you will need to register with them as a supplier. The link is: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/ . Once you are registered on the e-sourcing portal the access code for the tender is: JT58QUBAVT",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be \"ineffective.\"",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17135",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, 6 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
"email": "Procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 2038400737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92158",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Northampton 900, 900 Pavilion Drive,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06903140 - Reg. no.",
"legalName": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026648-2023-No 1-1",
"title": "Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026648-2023-No 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based soley on the criteria set out for the procurement. We will be using the Delta e-Sourcing portal and to bid for the tender you will need to register with them as a supplier. The link is: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=807927762\" target=\"_blank\">https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=807927762</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202398-PRO-23830909",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Nov 2022 · 033039-2022 · tender
{
"id": "033039-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-22T10:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038733",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17135",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "8001-2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2333333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial term of 2 years and optional renewal of 2 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 2 years and then renewal 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The contract will include both procuring all temporary agency staff, and managing the supply chain to source applicants for permanent vacancies through a Managed Service Provider (MSP) i.e. a flexible master vendor solution. Additional service may include graduate/apprentice recruitment. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JT58QUBAVT",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As per procurement documents"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 2333333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Near the end of the 4 year contract"
},
"description": "Clarion Housing Group (CHG) is looking to appoint 1 (one) supplier as the Managed Service Provider (MSP) to provide recruitment services for Temporary Agency Staff and Permanent vacancies.\nWe will be using the Delta e-sourcing portal and to bid for the tender you will need to register with them as a supplier. The link is: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/ . Once you are registered on the e-sourcing portal the access code for the tender is: JT58QUBAVT",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-22T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is\ncommunicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be \"ineffective.\"",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17135",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, 6 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Recruitment-services./JT58QUBAVT",
"name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
"email": "Procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 2038400737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based soley on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nWe will be using the Delta e-Sourcing portal and to bid for the tender you will need to register with them as a supplier. The link is: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Recruitment-services./JT58QUBAVT\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JT58QUBAVT\n GO Reference: GO-20221121-PRO-21518033",
"initiationType": "tender"
}