Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This commission is for the provision of marine data management and support services for the MERMAN+ system (the “Data Manager”). The role requires demonstrable expertise in marine data management, and both UK and international marine data landscapes, as well as reporting commitments (see below). The project will ensure delivery of quality-assured marine environmental data to relevant parties and provide an assured evidence-base that will strengthen policy decisions within the UK and Europe. MERMAN+ data are used to fulfil statutory reporting obligations under the UK Marine Strategy (UKMS) Regulations 2010 and mandatory reporting obligations under the Oslo Paris Convention for the Protection of the Marine Environment of the North-East Atlantic (the OSPAR Convention). OSPAR commitments are met through the annual onward submission of MERMAN+ data to ICES. MERMAN+ data are also submitted to European Marine Observation and Data Network (E
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d58f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003008-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 10:58:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069091-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003008-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083193-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | tender | 069091-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:58:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d58f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management of the Marine Env. Monitoring & Assessment National Database - Plus",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission is for the provision of marine data management and support services for the MERMAN+ system (the “Data Manager”). The role requires demonstrable expertise in marine data management, and both UK and international marine data landscapes, as well as reporting commitments (see below). The project will ensure delivery of quality-assured marine environmental data to relevant parties and provide an assured evidence-base that will strengthen policy decisions within the UK and Europe.\nMERMAN+ data are used to fulfil statutory reporting obligations under the UK Marine Strategy (UKMS) Regulations 2010 and mandatory reporting obligations under the Oslo Paris Convention for the Protection of the Marine Environment of the North-East Atlantic (the OSPAR Convention). OSPAR commitments are met through the annual onward submission of MERMAN+ data to ICES. MERMAN+ data are also submitted to European Marine Observation and Data Network (E",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Green",
"email": "alan.green@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.noc.ac.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "coms@noc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marine Environmental Monitoring and Assessment National Database – Plus (MERMAN+) Data Management",
"value": {
"amount": 345218,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 414261.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension. Price review after two years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months, if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:58:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MERMAN+ Helpdesk",
"description": "Enquiries from non-Competent Monitoring Authorities (for example, bespoke data requests) will be acknowledged within five business days and resolved within ten business days.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 10
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Data Manager will submit MERMAN+ data to EMODnet Chemistry each year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Data Manager will submit MERMAN+ data to ICES by 1st of September each year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "MERMAN+ Helpdesk",
"description": "Enquiries from Competent Monitoring Authorities will be acknowledged within one business day and resolved within three business days.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Data Manager will conduct two MERMAN+ Focus Groups each year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Timelines",
"description": "Data Manager response to enquiries from Defra or the System Contractor within two business days.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Data Manager will conduct one MERMAN+ training workshop each year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:58:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d58f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management of the Marine Env. Monitoring & Assessment National Database - Plus",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission is for the provision of marine data management and support services for the MERMAN+ system (the “Data Manager”). The role requires demonstrable expertise in marine data management, and both UK and international marine data landscapes, as well as reporting commitments (see below). The project will ensure delivery of quality-assured marine environmental data to relevant parties and provide an assured evidence-base that will strengthen policy decisions within the UK and Europe.\nMERMAN+ data are used to fulfil statutory reporting obligations under the UK Marine Strategy (UKMS) Regulations 2010 and mandatory reporting obligations under the Oslo Paris Convention for the Protection of the Marine Environment of the North-East Atlantic (the OSPAR Convention). OSPAR commitments are met through the annual onward submission of MERMAN+ data to ICES. MERMAN+ data are also submitted to European Marine Observation and Data Network (E",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Green",
"email": "alan.green@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.noc.ac.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "coms@noc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marine Environmental Monitoring and Assessment National Database – Plus (MERMAN+) Data Management",
"value": {
"amount": 345218,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 414261.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension. Price review after two years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months, if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:58:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MERMAN+ Helpdesk",
"description": "Enquiries from non-Competent Monitoring Authorities (for example, bespoke data requests) will be acknowledged within five business days and resolved within ten business days.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 10
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Data Manager will submit MERMAN+ data to EMODnet Chemistry each year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Data Manager will submit MERMAN+ data to ICES by 1st of September each year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "MERMAN+ Helpdesk",
"description": "Enquiries from Competent Monitoring Authorities will be acknowledged within one business day and resolved within three business days.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Data Manager will conduct two MERMAN+ Focus Groups each year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Timelines",
"description": "Data Manager response to enquiries from Defra or the System Contractor within two business days.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "The Data Manager will conduct one MERMAN+ training workshop each year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083193-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T10:23:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d58f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marine Environmental Monitoring and Assessment National Database – Plus (MERMAN+) Data Management",
"value": {
"amount": 345218,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 414261.6
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Extension. Price review after two years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months, if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083193-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083193-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:23:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management of the Marine Env. Monitoring & Assessment National Database - Plus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission is for the provision of marine data management and support services for the MERMAN+ system (the “Data Manager”). The role requires demonstrable expertise in marine data management, and both UK and international marine data landscapes, as well as reporting commitments (see below). The project will ensure delivery of quality-assured marine environmental data to relevant parties and provide an assured evidence-base that will strengthen policy decisions within the UK and Europe.\nMERMAN+ data are used to fulfil statutory reporting obligations under the UK Marine Strategy (UKMS) Regulations 2010 and mandatory reporting obligations under the Oslo Paris Convention for the Protection of the Marine Environment of the North-East Atlantic (the OSPAR Convention). OSPAR commitments are met through the annual onward submission of MERMAN+ data to ICES. MERMAN+ data are also submitted to European Marine Observation and Data Network (E",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Green",
"email": "alan.green@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Brownlow Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamayl@noc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069091-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T15:55:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d58f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d58f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "For up to 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for up to 12 months, if required by Contracting Authority"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Weighting (inc Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical requirements, including two sections covering social value."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Two year cost of meeting requirement based on scenario presented under tender document Appendix B Indicative Work Breakdown"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Management of the Marine Env. Monitoring & Assessment National Database - Plus",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T15:55:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This commission is for the provision of marine data management and support services for the MERMAN+ system (the “Data Manager”). The role requires demonstrable expertise in marine data management, and both UK and international marine data landscapes, as well as reporting commitments (see below). The project will ensure delivery of quality-assured marine environmental data to relevant parties and provide an assured evidence-base that will strengthen policy decisions within the UK and Europe.\nMERMAN+ data are used to fulfil statutory reporting obligations under the UK Marine Strategy (UKMS) Regulations 2010 and mandatory reporting obligations under the Oslo Paris Convention for the Protection of the Marine Environment of the North-East Atlantic (the OSPAR Convention). OSPAR commitments are met through the annual onward submission of MERMAN+ data to ICES. MERMAN+ data are also submitted to European Marine Observation and Data Network (E",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T08:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-9529.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Green",
"email": "alan.green@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Open tender to replace existing requirement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}