← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)

Buyer: Burnley Borough Council →

BuyerBurnley Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Implementation, development and hosting of the open-source Local Government IMS. This contract was awarded via a call-off under the Crown Commercial Service framework RM1557.14 (G‑Cloud 14), in accordance with the framework terms.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)

Statusactive
Value£94,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c81e
Latest release ID064982-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 10 2026 08:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jul 2026award, contract064982-2026
10 Jul 2026award, contract064976-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064982-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T09:39:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
    "name": "Burnley Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD46",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48810000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13229454",
          "name": "TAILWIND DIGITAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Implementation, development and hosting of the open-source Local Government IMS.\nThis contract was awarded via a call-off under the Crown Commercial Service framework RM1557.14 (G‑Cloud 14), in accordance with the framework terms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
      "name": "Burnley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB119SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13229454",
      "name": "TAILWIND DIGITAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG13 8BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Fisher Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tailwinddigital.io",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13229454",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@tailwinddigital.io"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCZM-2565-WPZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 94000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Relating to telephony payments"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "As per G cloud Call off contract terms"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064982-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064982-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:39:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 064982-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064982-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T09:39:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
    "name": "Burnley Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD46",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48810000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13229454",
          "name": "TAILWIND DIGITAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Implementation, development and hosting of the open-source Local Government IMS.\nThis contract was awarded via a call-off under the Crown Commercial Service framework RM1557.14 (G‑Cloud 14), in accordance with the framework terms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
      "name": "Burnley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB119SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13229454",
      "name": "TAILWIND DIGITAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG13 8BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Fisher Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tailwinddigital.io",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13229454",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@tailwinddigital.io"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCZM-2565-WPZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 94000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Relating to telephony payments"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "As per G cloud Call off contract terms"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064982-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064982-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:39:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jul 2026 · 064976-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064976-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T09:29:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
    "name": "Burnley Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD46",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48810000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 94000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "Relating to telephony payments"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "As per G cloud Call off contract terms"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064976-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064976-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:29:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13229454",
          "name": "TAILWIND DIGITAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Implementation, development and hosting of the open-source Local Government IMS.\nThis contract was awarded via a call-off under the Crown Commercial Service framework RM1557.14 (G‑Cloud 14), in accordance with the framework terms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
      "name": "Burnley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB119SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13229454",
      "name": "TAILWIND DIGITAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG13 8BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Fisher Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tailwinddigital.io",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13229454",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@tailwinddigital.io"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCZM-2565-WPZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}