Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053476-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T11:39:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059300",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:440913-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "053476-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13624537",
"name": "The Business Supplies Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F/031/MSTA/20/MH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Service of Technology Assets National Framework Agreement",
"description": "The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, through its Commercial Procurement Services, wishes to award a single-supplier national framework agreement for the provision of a Secure Managed Service of Technology Assets to public sector organisations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Service of Technology Assets national Framework Agreement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH21UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marion Haddley",
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13624537",
"name": "The Business Supplies Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Longmead Road, Emerald Park East, Emersons Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13624537",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Business Supplies Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13624537",
"name": "The Business Supplies Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Longmead Road, Emerald Park East, Emersons Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13624537",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Business Supplies Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053476-2025-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Service of Technology Assets National Framework Agreement",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1980
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053476-2025-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This extension in duration is required to allow a user of the framework to conclude a procurement as otherwise they would suffer significant inconvenience.",
"description": "This notice is being published to extend the duration of the framework agreement only. All other aspects of the Contract Award Notice (reference 2020/S 182-440913) published in September 2020 remain the same.\nThis framework was previously extended for 12 months, with the option for a further 6 month extension. This notice is for the additional 6 month extension.\nThere are no further planned extensions."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "This extension in duration is required to allow a user of the framework to conclude a procurement as otherwise they would suffer significant inconvenience."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2025 · 053476-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "053476-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T11:39:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059300",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:440913-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "053476-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13624537",
"name": "The Business Supplies Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F/031/MSTA/20/MH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Service of Technology Assets National Framework Agreement",
"description": "The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, through its Commercial Procurement Services, wishes to award a single-supplier national framework agreement for the provision of a Secure Managed Service of Technology Assets to public sector organisations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Service of Technology Assets national Framework Agreement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH21UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marion Haddley",
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13624537",
"name": "The Business Supplies Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Longmead Road, Emerald Park East, Emersons Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13624537",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Business Supplies Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13624537",
"name": "The Business Supplies Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Longmead Road, Emerald Park East, Emersons Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13624537",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Business Supplies Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053476-2025-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Service of Technology Assets National Framework Agreement",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1980
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053476-2025-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This extension in duration is required to allow a user of the framework to conclude a procurement as otherwise they would suffer significant inconvenience.",
"description": "This notice is being published to extend the duration of the framework agreement only. All other aspects of the Contract Award Notice (reference 2020/S 182-440913) published in September 2020 remain the same.\nThis framework was previously extended for 12 months, with the option for a further 6 month extension. This notice is for the additional 6 month extension.\nThere are no further planned extensions."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "This extension in duration is required to allow a user of the framework to conclude a procurement as otherwise they would suffer significant inconvenience."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}