Lot 1
Call off Contract using the Crown Commercial Services, Technology Services 3 agreement RM6100 for a Managed Service for External User Authentication
Buyer: Home Office →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Call off Contract using the Crown Commercial Services, Technology Services 3 agreement RM6100 for a Managed Service for External User Authentication
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,619 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,135 of 3,619 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,294 of 3,619 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 17 | 3 median · 3 average (2 of 17 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (12 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,120 | 1 median · 11 average (320 of 1,120 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (382 of 1,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05646b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042280-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 09:48:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 042280-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042280-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T10:48:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05646b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27582",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042280-2025-Project_5639-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17736",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05646b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Call off Contract using the Crown Commercial Services, Technology Services 3 agreement RM6100 for a Managed Service for External User Authentication",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Service of FBIS External User Authentication (EUA)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27582",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FBISCommercial@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17736",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042280-2025-Project_5639-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7451625,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042280-2025-Project_5639-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Without this modification, it would significantly impact key dependent deliveries, causing delays and disruptions to critical project timelines.",
"description": "The modification is required to support business transformation demand which includes the rollout of additional asylum authentication tools for customers, caseworkers and immigration advisers, as well as further eVisa capabilities ahead of vignette decommissioning, this includes account recovery capabilities and critical stabilisation work to reduce live service issues."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042280-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T10:48:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05646b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27582",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042280-2025-Project_5639-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17736",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05646b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Call off Contract using the Crown Commercial Services, Technology Services 3 agreement RM6100 for a Managed Service for External User Authentication",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Service of FBIS External User Authentication (EUA)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27582",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FBISCommercial@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17736",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042280-2025-Project_5639-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7451625,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042280-2025-Project_5639-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Without this modification, it would significantly impact key dependent deliveries, causing delays and disruptions to critical project timelines.",
"description": "The modification is required to support business transformation demand which includes the rollout of additional asylum authentication tools for customers, caseworkers and immigration advisers, as well as further eVisa capabilities ahead of vignette decommissioning, this includes account recovery capabilities and critical stabilisation work to reduce live service issues."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}