Lot 1
To provide a managed service for 3 Renal units. This will include the Facilities, equipment, consumables and Nursing.
Buyer: NHS South West - Acutes →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
To provide a managed service for 3 Renal units. This will include the Facilities, equipment, consumables and nursing.
UKK4 · UKK2 · UKK · UK
To provide a managed service for 3 Renal units. This will include the Facilities, equipment, consumables and Nursing.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renal support devices, Renal dialysis consumables, Dialysis solutions, Supply services of nursing personnel, Services provided by nurses | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Renal support devices (33181000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 2,144 | 2 median · 92.4 average (783 of 2,144 with a bid count) | 6 average (908 of 2,144 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK4 | 4 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065251-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 14:04:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-08T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98941&B=NHSSW |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | planning, tender | 065251-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065251-2025",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:04:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92234",
"name": "NHS South West - Acutes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "To provide a managed service for 3 Renal units. This will include the Facilities, equipment, consumables and Nursing.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Devon and Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
},
{
"region": "UKK2"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33181000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal support devices"
},
{
"id": "33181520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal dialysis consumables"
},
{
"id": "33692800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dialysis solutions"
},
{
"id": "79624000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of nursing personnel"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed service for 3 X Renal units at North Devon, Taunton, Wellington and Bridgewater",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide a managed service for 3 Renal units. This will include the Facilities, equipment, consumables and nursing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital dialysis services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98941&B=NHSSW"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92234",
"name": "NHS South West - Acutes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acute Trusts"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royaldevon.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45644",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1234",
"legalName": "NHS South West - Acutes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98941&B=NHSSW",
"name": "Denise Potts Morton",
"email": "denise.pottsmorton@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163826",
"name": "RDUH",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RDUH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065251-2025",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:04:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92234",
"name": "NHS South West - Acutes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "To provide a managed service for 3 Renal units. This will include the Facilities, equipment, consumables and Nursing.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Devon and Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
},
{
"region": "UKK2"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33181000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal support devices"
},
{
"id": "33181520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal dialysis consumables"
},
{
"id": "33692800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dialysis solutions"
},
{
"id": "79624000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of nursing personnel"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed service for 3 X Renal units at North Devon, Taunton, Wellington and Bridgewater",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide a managed service for 3 Renal units. This will include the Facilities, equipment, consumables and nursing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital dialysis services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98941&B=NHSSW"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92234",
"name": "NHS South West - Acutes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acute Trusts"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royaldevon.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45644",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1234",
"legalName": "NHS South West - Acutes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98941&B=NHSSW",
"name": "Denise Potts Morton",
"email": "denise.pottsmorton@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163826",
"name": "RDUH",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RDUH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}