Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
The Landlord appoints the Agent on a sole agency basis to let, collect the rent and manage the Property, to act on their behalf and authorises the Agent to advertise and arrange for Prospective Tenants to view the Property.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0550f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034079-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 20 2025 13:12:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034079-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034079-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T14:12:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152066",
"name": "ROBINSON READE LIMITED (05185152)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Residential Lettings Service - Meadow Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Landlord appoints the Agent on a sole agency basis to let, collect the rent and manage the Property, to act on their behalf and authorises the Agent to advertise and arrange for Prospective Tenants to view the Property.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152066",
"name": "ROBINSON READE LIMITED (05185152)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 7GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Middle Road, Park Gate,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.robinsonreade.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lettings@robinsonreade.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions.\nExtension by mutual agreement of the parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034079-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034079-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T14:12:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034079-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T14:12:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152066",
"name": "ROBINSON READE LIMITED (05185152)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Residential Lettings Service - Meadow Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Landlord appoints the Agent on a sole agency basis to let, collect the rent and manage the Property, to act on their behalf and authorises the Agent to advertise and arrange for Prospective Tenants to view the Property.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152066",
"name": "ROBINSON READE LIMITED (05185152)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 7GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Middle Road, Park Gate,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.robinsonreade.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lettings@robinsonreade.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions.\nExtension by mutual agreement of the parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034079-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034079-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T14:12:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}